Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $145,800

    1302 S Parker Rd APT 237, Denver, CO 80231

    1beds
    625sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $145,800 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $1,138 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $145,800

    $134,000 - $156,000

    $1,138/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $861/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $861/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 625 square foot home in Denver, Colorado. The property has off street parking and is first come first serve with plenty of spaces. Appliances at the property include garbage disposal, electric stove top, dishwasher, refrigerator. Additionally, the property includes the following features: clubhouse, pool. The property has baseboard heating and wall cooling. Showings will be available starting Jan 1. Preferred lease length is 1 year. Security Deposit amount determined by the owner. For each pet, there is a refundable security deposit of $200 and monthly fee of $35. Elevate your living experience with our optional Resident Benefits Package ($45/month). Enjoy peace of mind and extra perks designed to make renting easier and more rewarding: - $100,000 in personal liability protection - $10,000 in personal belongings protection - Credit Booster for on-time payments - build your credit just by paying rent - Accidental damage & lockout reimbursement credits - Plus more exclusive resident perks! Property is syndicated by Nomad as a courtesy to owner. Owner will conduct all correspondence and showings. BEWARE OF SCAMS - Nomad will never ask you to pay any amount prior to applying and all payments are processed through our secure online tenant portal direct to Nomad.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 625 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cooling: Wall, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, One Year Lease
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 197321105137

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,075

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$1,075$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2026Price change$1,075-2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2025Listed for rent$1,100-12%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2025Listing removed$1,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2025Listed for rent$1,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2025Listing removed$1,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2024Price change$1,250-10.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2024Listed for rent$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2024Listing removed$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #3914966 Report a problem
    11/22/2024Listed for rent$1,400$2/sqft
    8/29/2024Listing removed$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2024Listed for rent$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2022Sold$178,000+81.6%$285/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2022Sold$98,000+128.4%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2013Sold$42,900$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/5/2013Price change$42,900-4.4%$69/sqft
    Source: Signature Brokers #1198821 Report a problem
    7/19/2013Price change$44,888-7.4%$72/sqft
    Source: Signature Brokers #1198821 Report a problem
    6/15/2013Listed for sale$48,500+29.3%$78/sqft
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    9/26/1997Sold$37,500$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$812 +13.7%$10,394 +23.1%
    2024$714 -8.5%$8,442 -31.1%
    2023$781 -0.5%$12,245 +39.1%
    2022$785 $8,806 -2.8%
    2021-- $9,059 +8.8%
    2020$731 +58.3%$8,330
    2019$462 $8,330 +74.5%
    2018$462 +1.3%$4,774
    2017$456 $4,774 +22.7%
    2016-- $3,892
    2015-- $3,892 +98.8%
    2014$380 +74.2%$1,958 -8.5%
    2013$218 $2,140
    2012-- $2,140
    2011$234 +2.2%$2,140 -7.4%
    2010$229 -16.5%$2,310
    2009$275 $2,310 -17.3%
    2008-- $2,794
    2007-- $2,794 -34.2%
    2006-- $4,243
    2005-- $4,243 -8%
    2002$394 +19.4%$4,610 +27.3%
    2001$330 $3,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80231