Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $300,000

    1302 Springlawn Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609

    3beds
    1,633sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 1979
    1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $246/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 1302 Springlawn Court in the desirable Spring Garden Townhomes, ideally located in Midtown Raleigh near Shelley Lake! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers approximately 1,600 square feet of well-designed living space, blending privacy, functionality, and convenience in an established, tree-lined community. Situated on an elevated, wooded homesite, the property provides a sense of privacy and separation from the street, with a private back deck overlooking serene natural surroundings and access to a shared wooded path. Inside, a bright and welcoming family room flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating an open and functional layout. The remodeled kitchen features granite countertops, a center island with bar seating, stainless steel appliances, updated hardware, and a wine shelf. Just beyond, a spacious second family room with a wood-burning fireplace offers a versatile space for additional living area, with direct access to the deck. A conveniently located laundry room with washer and dryer that convey, along with a guest half bath, complete the main level. Upstairs, the primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat with dual walk-in closets and a private en-suite bath with a tub/shower combination. Two additional bedrooms provide great natural light and share a full bath, with all bedrooms equipped with ceiling fans for comfort. Ideally positioned, the home is within walking distance to Shelley Lake Park and just minutes from North Hills, offering easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. This home delivers the perfect balance of nature, privacy, and convenience--an exceptional opportunity for low-maintenance living in one of Raleigh's most sought-after locations. Don't miss your chance to schedule a private showing today.
    12 days
    |
    581
    |
    53
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jim Allen 919-645-2114,

    Coldwell Banker HPW

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10163309MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room Combination
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,633
      • Total interior livable area: 1,633 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,633
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Assigned, Parking Lot, Paved
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: Community
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Sloped Up
      Details
      • Parcel number: 170605280119000 0109042
      • Zoning: R-6
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick, Masonite
      • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979
      • Major remodel year: 1989

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Roof Deck, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Road Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $246 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Raleigh

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $184/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $296,089
      • Annual tax amount: $2,602
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Pending sale$300,000$184/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10163309 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$300,000+7.1%$184/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10163309 Report a problem
        12/22/2025Listing removed$280,000$171/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10104057 Report a problem
        10/10/2025Price change$280,000+1.8%$171/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10104057 Report a problem
        10/4/2025Pending sale$275,000$168/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10104057 Report a problem
        9/2/2025Price change$275,000-10.7%$168/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10104057 Report a problem
        8/19/2025Pending sale$308,000$189/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10104057 Report a problem
        8/13/2025Price change$308,000-0.6%$189/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10104057 Report a problem
        6/19/2025Listed for sale$310,000+188.4%$190/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10104057 Report a problem
        3/29/2012Sold$107,500$66/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/14/2012Price change$107,500-10.3%$66/sqft
        Source: Linda Craft & Team, LLC #1820925 Report a problem
        10/27/2011Price change$119,900-11.1%$73/sqft
        Source: Exit Select Realty #1806313 Report a problem
        10/14/2011Listed for sale$134,900+17.8%$83/sqft
        Source: Exit Select Realty #1806313 Report a problem
        1/15/2002Sold$114,500+6.5%$70/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/15/1998Sold$107,500$66/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,602 +0.4%$296,089
        2024$2,592 +30.8%$296,089 +64.6%
        2023$1,981 +7.6%$179,932
        2022$1,842 +4%$179,932
        2021$1,771 +1.8%$179,932
        2020$1,739 +23.3%$179,932 +49.9%
        2019$1,411 $119,998
        2018$1,411 +11.2%$119,998
        2017$1,268 +2.1%$119,998
        2016$1,243 -7.5%$119,998 -6.1%
        2015$1,343 $127,755
        2014-- $127,755
        2013-- $127,755
        2012-- $127,755
        2011-- $127,755
        2010-- $127,755
        2009-- $127,755
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,878/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1462
        HOA Fees
        $246
        Property taxes
        $170
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: North Raleigh

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable