Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $550,000

    1303 32nd St SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    4beds
    2,957sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $546,700 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Breathtaking mountain viewsOwned solarDedicated artist studioTranquil pondsCustom-designed brick floorsSprawling front porchBlooming flowers
    Step into a truly one-of-a-kind artist's retreat set on a private 1/2-acre oasis, where sculptures, lush landscaping, grape arbors, tranquil ponds, pergolas, blooming flowers, and fruit trees create a living masterpiece. Sprawling front porch & expansive deck capture breathtaking mountain views, echoed inside through a dramatic wall of windows that fills the home with natural light. Inside, custom-designed brick floors add warmth & character throughout 5 spacious bedrooms, plus a dedicated artist studio. The kitchen features a sleek induction stove, while radiant heat, mini-splits, and owned solar ensure year-round efficiency and comfort. Complete oversized 3 car garage, workshop, mature trees, and a highly convenient location--this is a rare, inspiring New Mexico sanctuary to call home.
    45 days
    |
    103
    |
    2
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Shive 505-803-8903,

    Keller Williams Realty 505-897-1100

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1100834MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 255.75
      • Dimensions: 16.5 x 15.5
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 200.1
      • Dimensions: 17.4 x 11.5
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 384.54
      • Dimensions: 22.1 x 17.4
      Heating
      • Ductless, Multiple Heating Units, Radiant
      Cooling
      • Ductless, Refrigerated
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Trash Compactor, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Great Room, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Sitting Area in Master, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Utility Room, Water Closet(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Brick, Carpet
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Custom, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,957
      • Total interior livable area: 2,957 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Door-Multi, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Deck, Outdoor Grill, Privacy Wall, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Water Feature
      • Fencing: Full,Gate,Wall
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Features: Views
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo, Outbuilding, Outdoor Kitchen, Pergola, Shed(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: 1012068523077
      • Zoning description: R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Custom
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Rock
      • Foundation: Raised, Slab
      • Roof: Metal,Pitched
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Net Meter
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: Solar
      • Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Rio Rancho Estates
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rancho

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $186/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $266,926
      • Annual tax amount: $3,134
      • Date on market: 3/31/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $546,700

        $519,000 - $574,000

        $3,574/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Pending sale$550,000$186/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1100834 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$550,000$186/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1100834 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Pending sale$550,000$186/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1100834 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Listed for sale$550,000$186/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1100834 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,035 -0.2%$88,975 +3%
        2024$3,041 +2.7%$86,384 +3%
        2023$2,961 +2%$83,868 +3%
        2022$2,903 +0.8%$81,426 +3%
        2021$2,879 $79,054
        2020$2,879 +2.4%$79,054 +3%
        2019$2,812 +9.6%$76,751 +3%
        2018$2,566 -6.8%$74,516 +3%
        2017$2,753 $72,346
        2016$2,753 +2.1%$72,346
        2014$2,697 $72,346 +6%
        2013$2,697 $68,239 -67.6%
        2011-- $210,717

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Rio Rancho Estates

          Getting around

          25 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable