Skip main navigation
Sold for $155,000
  • $155,000

    1303 Beal Rd, Hardin, KY 42048

    3beds
    994sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    1.75 Acres Lot
    $154,400 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $1,243 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $154,400

    $147,000 - $162,000

    $1,243/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,243/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,243/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $977/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $977/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brick Home Offering 3 Bedrooms And 2 Baths On Approximately 1.73 Acres Just Minutes From Kentucky Lake. The Main Level Features Two Bedrooms, Full Bath, And Comfortable Living Space, While The Basement Includes An Additional Bedroom, Full Bath, And Flexible Space For A Second Living Area, Office, Or Hobby Room. Enjoy The Outdoors From The Large Covered Porch, Perfect For Relaxing Or Entertaining. The Property Includes A 2-car Carport Plus An Additional Portable Carport For Extra Covered Parking, Boat Storage, Or Equipment. Conveniently Located Near Kenlake State Park, This Property Offers Space, Versatility, And Easy Access To Outdoor Recreation.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eric Crawford 270-559-9263,

    Benchmark Realty,

    Shannon Crawford 270-293-1599,

    Benchmark Realty

    Bought with:

    Cynthia Jones, 218102

    Elite Realty

    Source: WKRMLS,MLS#: 136179Originating MLS: Murray/Calloway

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Paneling
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Vinyl/Linoleum, Wood
    • Windows: Tilt Windows, Vinyl Frame
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 994
    • Total interior livable area: 994 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 130

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Concrete Drive
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Porch, Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Aggregate Walks
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Waterfront features: Lake Area
    Lot
    • Size: 1.75 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 790B00013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Brick/Siding, Dry Wall
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Composition Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Western KY RECC
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Water District
    • Utilities for property: Garbage - Private, Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$155,000$156/sqft
    Source: WKRMLS #136179 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$155,000+69.6%$156/sqft
    Source: WKRMLS #136179 Report a problem
    5/16/2007Sold$91,400$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,051 +51.4%$75,000 +11.9%
    2023$694 -33.6%$67,000
    2022$1,046 -1.2%$67,000
    2021$1,059 +4.6%$67,000 +8.1%
    2020$1,012 +9897.2%$62,000
    2019$10 -99%$62,000
    2018$1,016 -0.1%$62,000
    2017$1,017 +0.5%$62,000 +1%
    2016$1,012 -0.5%$61,400
    2015$1,017 $61,400
    2014$1,017 +6.9%$61,400
    2010$951 $61,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 42048