Welcome to this beautifully maintained comfort home in one of Midland's most desirable neighborhoods. Open-concept layout with spacious living areas. Thoughtfully designed granite countertops, island bar with a large kitchen sink. Generously sized bedrooms with sequestered master. Enjoy West Texas living with a minimal maintenance, Xeriscaped backyard, complete with artificial turf, decorative rock and a covered patio. 2 Car Garage with large parking pad on a quiet street. Come check this one out while it's still available!
For sale
Price cut: $6K (5/14)
$309,500
1303 Inselberg St, Midland, TX 79705
3beds
1,514sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$204/sqft
$20/mo HOA
What's special
Granite countertopsLarge parking padCovered patioArtificial turfGenerously sized bedroomsOpen-concept layoutDecorative rock
- 46 days |
- 417 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nick Lewis 972-762-4055,
Monument Realty
Source: PBBR,MLS#: 50094042
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Sequestered Master
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Inside Utility Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Den
- Flooring: Carpet
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,514
- Total interior livable area: 1,514 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Auto Garage Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio-Covered
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped, Low Maintenance
Details
- Parcel number: R000226248
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- Year built: 2023
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $240 annually
Location
- Region: Midland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $204/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $258,350
- Annual tax amount: $3,700
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $309,500-1.9%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $315,500-2.8%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $324,500-1.5%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $329,500-0.9%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $332,500-1.5%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $337,500$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,923 +1055.8% | $258,350 +1040.6% |
| 2023 | $339 | $22,650 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79705