Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $699,000

    1303 Limestone Ridge Rd, Mansfield, TX 76063

    4beds
    3,180sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    9,408.96 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $79/mo HOA

    What's special

    Generously sized outdoor patioExpansive sliding glass doorsOpen-concept family room
    This exceptional single-story home is located in the highly sought-after M3 Ranch, offering wonderful community amenities including a resort-style pool, park and clubhouse. Enjoy close proximity to the public library, Man’s Best Friend Dog Park, Mansfield Activity Center, Elmer W. Oliver Nature Park. The highly anticipated development, The Reserve, is set for completion in 2027. It will offer nearby riverwalk-style area within walking distance of the subdivision and include restaurants, hotels, shopping and a beautiful view! Designed with both comfort and entertaining in mind, the home features an open-concept family room, wide-plank flooring in natural tones, and expansive sliding glass doors that seamlessly connect to a generously sized outdoor patio. A versatile bonus space offers the perfect setting for a first-floor media room, game room, or flex space, an uncommon find in a one-story layout. There are over $100,000 in builder upgrades! Be sure to notice the beautiful Knotty Alder wood throughout the kitchen, laundry and family room! The natural color of the wood flooring is sleek and stylish. Plantation shutters add timeless elegance throughout, while the thoughtfully designed split-bedroom floor plan provides enhanced privacy. Ideally positioned on a 70-foot lot, the home enjoys tranquil views of the greenbelt and pond just across the street. Be sure to ask about our 3D virtual tour!
    36 days
    |
    452
    |
    17
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Caralee Gurney 0624861 214-364-8677,

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS 972-208-8797

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21242025

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Sitting Area in Primary
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 21 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Stone Counters, Sitting Area in Primary, Sink, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 10
      Half bath
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6 x 5
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Butler's Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 22 x 12
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 8 x 5
      Living room
      • Features: Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 18
      Media room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 10
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Tankless Water Heater
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,180 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 9,408.96 Square Feet
      • Features: Backs to Greenbelt/Park, Interior Lot
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed
      Details
      • Parcel number: 126410605020

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs
      • Subdivision: M3 Ranch Ph 1a
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $950 annually
      • HOA name: M3 Ranch Hoa
      • HOA phone: 214-601-3665
      Location
      • Region: Mansfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $220/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $751,881
      • Annual tax amount: $2,927
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 26 days
      • Exclusions: Staging Items
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Pending sale$699,000$220/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21242025 Report a problem
        5/3/2026Contingent$699,000$220/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21242025 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$699,000-8.6%$220/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21242025 Report a problem
        11/19/2024Listing removed$4,200$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/14/2024Listed for rent$4,200$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/6/2024Listing removed$4,200$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/30/2024Listed for rent$4,200$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/25/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/7/2023Listing removed--
        Source: NTREIS #20354511 Report a problem
        6/16/2023Listed for sale$765,000$241/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20354511 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,927 +2.6%$751,881
        2024$2,852 +1.6%$751,881
        2023$2,806 +73.9%$751,881 +93.4%
        2022$1,614 +728%$388,811 +738%
        2021$195 $46,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76063

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable