Skip main navigation
Sold for $258,000
  • Listing Provided by: Vylla Home, Inc.
    Bought with: FIRST TEAM REAL ESTATE
    $258,000

    1303 Massachusetts Ave APT 101, Riverside, CA 92507

    1beds
    604sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $427/sqft
    $1,697 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,697/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,052/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,052/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground-level condo located in the gated community of Palmilla, just a short walk from the University of California, Riverside. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, investor, or UCR student seeking a conveniently located and move-in ready property, this home is a perfect fit. Situated in a secure and well-maintained complex, this charming unit features a remodeled kitchen complete with modern cabinetry, Corian countertops. The open-concept layout offers functionality and comfort, enhanced by attractive wood-look tile flooring that runs throughout the home for easy maintenance and a cohesive feel. The living area opens up to a private outdoor patio, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee, studying in the fresh air, or simply relaxing after a long day. The bedroom is generously sized and offers ample closet space, while the updated bathroom continues the modern design with clean finishes. You'll also appreciate the convenience of a central air conditioning unit, keeping the home cool and energy-efficient year-round. In addition to the interior upgrades, this condo includes a rare and highly sought-after detached 1-car garage, offering extra storage and secure parking—something not always available in similar units. Palmilla is a gated community that offers community pool and spa, BBQ area, and convenient on-site laundry facilities. The HOA maintains the grounds Location is everything, and this condo delivers. Not only is it within walking distance to UC Riverside, but it's also adjacent to a newly remodeled Stater Brothers, making grocery runs quick and convenient, and close to University Village. You'll also enjoy easy access to both the 60 and 91 freeways, ideal for commuters or those who want to explore all that Riverside and the Inland Empire have to offer. Whether you're looking for a low-maintenance home, a student-friendly residence near campus, or a great investment opportunity in a prime location, this condo checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    SERGIO SALAZAR DRE #01447204 951-251-4736,

    Vylla Home, Inc.,

    Erika Santiago DRE #01999330 323-271-8844,

    Vylla Home, Inc.

    Bought with:

    OLGA NUNEZ, DRE #01841984

    FIRST TEAM REAL ESTATE

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV25095257MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 604 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Front
    • Pool features: Community, Association
    • Fencing: Wood,Wrought Iron
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 250054005

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $463 monthly
    • Amenities included: Barbecue, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash, Water
    • Services included: Sewer
    • Association name: Palmilla
    • Association phone: 951-682-1000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Submit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/29/2025Sold$258,000-0.8%$427/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV25095257 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Pending sale$260,000$430/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV25095257 Report a problem
    6/9/2025Price change$260,000-3.7%$430/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV25095257 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for sale$270,000+92.9%$447/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV25095257 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2023Price change$1,699+6.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2023Listed for rent$1,599-20%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/1/2022Price change$1,999+15.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/24/2022Listed for rent$1,733$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/19/2018Sold$140,000$232/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2018Pending sale$140,000$232/sqft
    Source: GRAN VISTA REAL ESTATE #IV18208208 Report a problem
    8/26/2018Listed for sale$140,000+22.8%$232/sqft
    Source: GRAN VISTA REAL ESTATE #IV18208208 Report a problem
    1/28/2016Sold$114,000$189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/17/2015Pending sale$114,000$189/sqft
    Source: Ray Kottapalli #PW15231453 Report a problem
    11/20/2015Price change$114,000-1.7%$189/sqft
    Source: Ray Kottapalli #PW15231453 Report a problem
    10/23/2015Listed for sale$116,000+118.9%$192/sqft
    Source: Ray Kottapalli #PW15231453 Report a problem
    7/15/2009Sold$53,000-32.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/9/2009Listing removed--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    2/1/2009Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/23/2009Sold$78,000-57.8%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2006Sold$185,000$306/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,787 +3.3%$156,167 +2%
    2024$1,730 +0.4%$153,106 +2%
    2023$1,722 +1.8%$150,105 +2%
    2022$1,691 +0.5%$147,163 +2%
    2021$1,682 +0.7%$144,278 +1%
    2020$1,670 $142,800 +2%
    2019-- $140,000 +18%
    2018$1,399 +1.8%$118,605 +2%
    2017$1,375 $116,280 +52.4%
    2016$1,375 +57.3%$76,320 +1.5%
    2015$874 +1%$75,176 +2%
    2014$865 $73,705 +0.4%
    2013-- $73,375 +6.3%
    2012-- $69,000 +4.5%
    2011-- $66,000 -5.7%
    2010-- $70,000 -16.7%
    2009-- $84,000 -52.3%
    2008-- $176,000 -10.2%
    2007-- $195,905

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: University