Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    1303 N Flamingo Rd, Rogers, AR 72756

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $376,000 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $1,777 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $376,000

    $357,000 - $395,000

    $1,777/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,763/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,763/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to Whispering Timbers Subdivision in the highly sought-after Cambridge Park area of Rogers! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,680 square feet of comfortable living space on a spacious .26-acre lot — all with no HOA. Built in 1991, this home features fresh interior paint and stylish LVP flooring, with tile in the kitchen for easy maintenance and durability. Large, beautiful windows fill the home with natural light, creating an open and inviting atmosphere throughout. Ample storage with 4 Linen closets. Enjoy outdoor living in the fully fenced backyard — perfect for pets, play, or entertaining. The two-car garage provides ample storage and convenience. Ideally located just minutes from Rogers shopping and business districts, Interstate 49, close to schools, and only four blocks from the paved trail system, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and accessibility in one of Rogers’ most desirable areas. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a home in Whispering Hills!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elizabeth Zediker 501-920-4943,

    Collier & Associates- Rogers Branch

    Bought with:

    Tonya Setzer, SA00083214

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey Bento

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1336155MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15.5 x 12.5
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.5 x 10.5
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12.5 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10.5 x 10.5
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 4.5
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10.5
    Eat in kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21 x 14
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Concrete, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
    • Windows: Metal, Blinds
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,680
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Privacy,Wood
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Central Business District, City Lot, Near Park, Subdivision
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 0209928000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Biking, Near Fire Station, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Park, Shopping, Trails/Paths
    Location
    • Region: Rogers
    • Subdivision: Whispering Timbers Ph 7 Rogers

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Sold$375,000-2.6%$223/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1336155 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for sale$385,000+140.6%$229/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1336155 Report a problem
    1/31/2019Sold$160,000$95/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1097406 Report a problem
    12/21/2018Pending sale$160,000$95/sqft
    Source: Bentonville - WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Griffin Company #1097406 Report a problem
    12/11/2018Listed for sale$160,000$95/sqft
    Source: Weichert, REALTORS Griffin Company- Bentonville #1097406 Report a problem
    11/23/2018Pending sale$160,000$95/sqft
    11/14/2018Listed for sale$160,000$95/sqft
    7/14/2012Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Griffin Company Realtors Report a problem
    6/29/2012Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Griffin Company Realtors Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,550 +0.8%$39,370 +4.8%
    2024$1,538 -0.1%$37,580 +5%
    2023$1,540 +2.4%$35,790 +4.6%
    2022$1,504 +6.1%$34,230 +4.8%
    2021$1,417 +6.3%$32,670 +5%
    2020$1,333 -22%$31,110
    2019$1,708 $31,110
    2018$1,708 -0.9%$31,110
    2017$1,723 +8.3%$31,110
    2016$1,592 $31,110 +12.7%
    2015$1,592 +9%$27,600
    2014$1,460 +0.4%$27,600
    2013$1,455 $27,600
    2012-- $27,600
    2011$1,477 $27,600 -5.5%
    2010-- $29,210 -6.7%
    2009-- $31,320
    2008-- $31,320 +6.8%
    2007-- $29,330
    2006-- $29,330 +34.7%
    2005-- $21,780
    2004-- $21,780
    2003-- $21,780 -11.2%
    2002-- $24,530 +11.7%
    2001-- $21,960
    2000-- $21,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72756