Custom Built home situated on top of a 1.89 parcel with territorial views. This home features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, multiple living areas, office/den and indoor inground pool/spa in the lower level. Multi level yard access with 2 car detached/garage shop in the rear. Very private location and great buy on this custom home. Property is served by septic and 2 party domestic well & irrigation well. This property is eligible under the First Look Initiative. All Owner Occupant offers will be responded to after 7 days on the market and Investor offers will be responded to after 30 days. However, all offers can be submitted during the First Look period. All buyers will be required to show proof of CASH funds and or approval letter to purchase this type of home as well as Certified Ea money with all offers, for financed offers EMD to be 1% or $1000 whichever is greater and for cash offers EMD to be 5% or $5000 whichever is greater. . Buyers agents must submit all offers must be through propoffers.com. Buyers & Agents must sign a hold harmless agreement to enter the home the agreement must be delivered to the Sellers agent prior to showing appt. Call agent for more information.
For sale
$550,000
1303 Nightingale Rd, Wapato, WA 98951
4beds
4,082sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
1.89 Acres Lot
$531,100 Zestimate®
$135/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Very private locationMulti level yard access
- 6 hours |
- 173 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lynda A. Hopkins 509-930-9060,
Lakemont Real Estate, LLC
Source: Yakima,MLS#: 26-1459
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,082
- Total interior livable area: 4,082 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 1.89 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 20122733002
- Zoning description: OTH - Agt Remrk
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Wood Shake
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Wapato
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $135/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $628,600
- Annual tax amount: $4,195
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
Estimated market value
$531,100
$505,000 - $558,000
$1,940/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000-12.7%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Listing removed | $630,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Price change | $630,000-6%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $670,000-6.9%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2025 | Listing removed | $720,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2024 | Price change | $720,000-3.4%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $745,000+6.6%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2016 | Listing removed | $699,000$171/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX EASTSIDE BROKERS INC #181090 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2014 | Price change | $699,000+133.8%$171/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Eastside Brokers, Inc. #181090 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2014 | Listed for sale | $299,000-88%$73/sqft |
| 7/15/2013 | Sold | $2,500,000+526.6%$612/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2013 | Price change | $399,000-84%$98/sqft |
| 6/16/2013 | Price change | $2,500,000+526.6%$612/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Eastside Brokers, Inc. #379344 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2013 | Price change | $399,000-84%$98/sqft |
| 4/9/2013 | Price change | $2,500,000+526.6%$612/sqft |
| 2/3/2013 | Price change | $399,000-86.2%$98/sqft |
| 2/1/2013 | Price change | $2,900,000+626.8%$710/sqft |
| 1/4/2013 | Price change | $399,000-86.2%$98/sqft |
| 1/2/2013 | Price change | $2,900,000+626.8%$710/sqft |
| 12/5/2012 | Price change | $399,000-86.2%$98/sqft |
| 12/3/2012 | Pending sale | $2,900,000$710/sqft |
| 11/29/2012 | Price change | $2,900,000+626.8%$710/sqft |
| 11/5/2012 | Price change | $399,000-86.2%$98/sqft |
| 10/8/2012 | Price change | $2,900,000+626.8%$710/sqft |
| 10/6/2012 | Price change | $399,000-86.2%$98/sqft |
| 9/19/2012 | Pending sale | $2,900,000+866.7%$710/sqft |
| 12/8/2006 | Sold | $300,000$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,214 +88.1% | $628,600 +21.1% |
| 2023 | $5,960 +9.3% | $519,100 +12.3% |
| 2022 | $5,454 +0.8% | $462,400 +22.8% |
| 2021 | $5,412 +35.8% | $376,400 +12.4% |
| 2019 | $3,987 -2.9% | $334,800 -1.8% |
| 2018 | $4,104 +9.2% | $340,900 +2.2% |
| 2017 | $3,760 | $333,400 +1.8% |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $327,400 -0.2% |
| 2015 | $3,760 | $328,100 -1.1% |
| 2014 | $3,760 | $331,600 |
| 2013 | $3,760 | $331,600 +7.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $308,700 |
| 2010 | $3,896 | $308,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98951