1304 Mile Square Rd, Joshua Tree, CA 92252
Home value
$250,000
$228,000 - $275,000
$1,480/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,480/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,480/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,625/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,625/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kelly Kaiulani Hutchinson DRE # 02249939 949-290-0525,
Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz 323-300-1000
Meagan Mays, DRE # 02011203
Cherie Miller & Associates
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Lower
Bathroom
- Features: Shower Over Tub, Remodeled
Kitchen
- Features: Open to Family Room, Galley Kitchen
Heating
- Wall Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s), Window Unit(s), Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Propane Cooking Appliances, Range Hood, Range, Barbeque, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Exhaust Fan, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Line to Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Propane Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Closet Stacked, Outside, Propane Dryer Hookup
Features
- Cathedral-Vaulted Ceilings, Open Floorplan, High Ceilings, Wired for Data, Recessed Lighting, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Living Room
- Flooring: Cement
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Furnished: Yes
- Common walls with other units/homes: Detached/No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 480
- Total interior livable area: 480 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway Gate, Circular Driveway, Gravel, On Site, Private, RV Possible, RV Enclosed
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Living Room
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Wood, Slab, Covered Porch
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Desert Back
Details
- Additional structures: Accessory Bldgs, Shed(s), Other
- Zoning: JT/RL-5
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Wood Siding, Drywall Walls
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volt Location (Other/See Remarks)
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: District
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Exterior Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s), Gated, 24 Hour Security, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Lights
Location
- Region: Joshua Tree
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Sold | $250,000$521/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $250,000$521/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Contingent | $250,000$521/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000$521/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 92252