Charming and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo in a convenient Durham location! This bright and airy home features an open living and dining area, kitchen with ample cabinet space, and comfortable bedrooms. Enjoy the ease of low-maintenance living with community amenities, assigned parking, and a serene neighborhood setting. Close to shopping, dining, major highways, and Duke University, this townhome is perfect for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone seeking a great Durham location. Don’t miss this opportunity!
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/11)
$215,000
1304 Seaton Rd APT 15, Durham, NC 27713
2beds
1,656sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1973
0.03 Acres Lot
$211,300 Zestimate®
$130/sqft
$158/mo HOA
What's special
Bright and airy homeSerene neighborhood settingComfortable bedroomsAssigned parking
- 54 days |
- 619 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Geoffrey Lamb mls@realtycooperative.com,
Metrolina Estates Realty LLC
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4361582
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Has basement: No
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,656
- Total interior livable area: 1,656 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,656
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main
Lot
- Size: 0.03 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 152110
- Zoning: RS-M
- Special conditions: Short Sale Subject to Approval
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $158 monthly
- HOA name: Parkwood Association
Location
- Region: Durham
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $130/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $270,910
- Annual tax amount: $2,686
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 54 days
- Listing terms: Other - See Remarks
- Road surface type: None, Paved
Estimated market value
$211,300
$201,000 - $222,000
$1,793/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $215,000-4.4%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $225,000-4.3%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $235,000-4.1%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $245,000-9.9%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2024 | Sold | $272,000-4.6%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2024 | Pending sale | $285,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $285,000+11.8%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2023 | Sold | $255,000-5.6%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2022 | Pending sale | $270,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2022 | Price change | $270,000-3.2%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2022 | Price change | $279,000-2.1%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $285,000+48.1%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2021 | Sold | $192,500-1.3%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2021 | Contingent | $195,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $195,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2021 | Contingent | $195,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $195,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2019 | Listing removed | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES, INC. Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES, INC. Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 +37.4% | $270,910 +93.4% |
| 2024 | $1,954 +6.5% | $140,076 |
| 2023 | $1,835 +2.3% | $140,076 |
| 2022 | $1,793 +0.5% | $140,076 |
| 2021 | $1,784 +2.4% | $140,076 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $140,076 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $140,076 +72.6% |
| 2018 | $1,742 +59.4% | $81,158 |
| 2017 | $1,093 +3.5% | $81,158 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $81,158 -22.3% |
| 2015 | $1,056 -26.9% | $104,392 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $104,392 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,392 |
| 2012 | -- | $104,392 |
| 2011 | $1,361 +0.4% | $104,392 |
| 2010 | $1,355 +4% | $104,392 |
| 2009 | $1,303 | $104,392 |
| 2008 | $1,303 -1.4% | $104,392 +11.5% |
| 2007 | $1,322 +1.4% | $93,598 |
| 2006 | $1,303 | $93,598 |
| 2005 | $1,303 +1.4% | $93,598 |
| 2004 | $1,285 | $93,598 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27713