1304 Welborn Road, Wilmington, NC 28409
Home value
$292,400
$278,000 - $307,000
$1,732/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,732/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,732/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,879/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,879/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Amber Harris 910-200-3723,
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
Trisha McFeeters Browne, 232040
NextHome Cape Fear
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: 1x1 Level: Down- 1st Floor
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,109
- Total interior livable area: 1,109 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Off Street, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
- Dimensions: 114 x 54 x 97 x 81
Details
- Parcel number: R07918008032000
- Zoning: R-15
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Composition, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Wilmington
- Subdivision: Laurel Ridge
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $160 annually
- Amenities included: Maintenance Common Areas
- Association name: Laurel Ridge HOA
- Association phone: 843-708-1189
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $300,000+3.4%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Contingent | $290,000$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $290,000+103.5%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2009 | Sold | $142,500-2.4%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2009 | Listed for sale | $146,000$132/sqft |
Source: Listhub #434414 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 +12.8% | $311,800 +56.9% |
| 2024 | $1,112 +0.5% | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $1,106 -0.9% | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $1,116 +1.5% | $198,700 |
| 2021 | $1,100 +26.7% | $198,700 +44.7% |
| 2020 | $868 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $868 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $868 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $868 -0.1% | $137,300 +9.4% |
| 2016 | $870 +7.6% | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $808 +1.7% | $125,500 |
| 2014 | $794 | $125,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $125,500 -26.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $171,123 |
| 2010 | -- | $171,123 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | $91,757 |
| 2004 | -- | $91,757 |
| 2003 | -- | $91,757 |
| 2002 | -- | $91,757 |
| 2001 | -- | $91,757 |
| 2000 | -- | $91,757 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Myrtle Grove