Discover timeless elegance and modern comfort in this stunning contemporary luxury home nestled on 1.367 serene acres at 1305 Centerhill Rd. This meticulously designed 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom brick and slab construction residence offers 2,615 sq ft of thoughtfully planned living space with exceptional attention to detail. Step inside to a gourmet kitchen featuring an island with cooktop, pantry, and charming breakfast nook. The formal dining room boasts a custom built-in buffet, perfect for entertaining. Formal den showcases vaulted ceilings, a striking chandelier, and a cozy fireplace with gas logs framed by floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light. Each bedroom is generously sized with walk-in closets, and the primary suite offers a luxurious retreat with a jetted garden tub, glass-enclosed shower, and elegant finishes. The dedicated office/study includes built-in cabinetry and a desk, with the flexibility to serve as a fourth bedroom if desired. Function meets style in the spacious laundry room, complete with custom cabinetry, countertop workspace, and a utility sink. Outdoors, a covered patio opens to a private courtyard, offering peaceful views of the neighboring pasture perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. An outbuilding/workshop includes a workbench, pegboard walls, and a cedar-lined storage room. For those seeking additional space, an adjoining 1.87-acre lot is also available. This property is the perfect blend of refined living, thoughtful craftsmanship, and quiet countryside charmGa must-see for discerning buyers. Call today!
For sale
$454,000
1305 Centerhill Rd, Linden, TX 75563
3beds
2,615sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
1.4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brick and slab constructionElegant finishesPrivate courtyardCedar-lined storage roomFloor-to-ceiling windowsFormal dining roomCustom built-in buffet
- 357 days |
- 118 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stuart Smith 903-824-2281,
Superior Realty
Source: TMLS,MLS#: 117761
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Library, Separate Formal Dining Room
Dining room
- Description: Breakfast & Formal
Kitchen
- Description: Granite Counters,Kitchen Island
Living room
- Description: Single
Heating
- Central, Electric, Multi-Units
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Multi Units
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater, Other
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,615
- Total interior livable area: 2,615 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Courtyard
- Spa features: Bath
Lot
- Size: 1.4 Acres
- Dimensions: 1-5
Details
- Parcel number: 101720058000010000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electric - AEP Swepco
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Gas - Centerpoint
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Linden
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $439,020
- Date on market: 5/22/2025
- Road surface type: Paved, Concrete
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,936/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2025 | Price change | $454,000-1.1%$174/sqft |
Source: TMLS #117761 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $459,000-7.8%$176/sqft |
Source: TMLS #117761 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Listing removed | $498,000$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Price change | $498,000-6%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $530,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $438,307 +20% |
| 2024 | $8,206 +23.4% | $365,256 +20% |
| 2023 | $6,647 -6.9% | $304,380 +4.1% |
| 2022 | $7,139 +55.2% | $292,530 +22% |
| 2021 | $4,599 +5.1% | $239,800 +10% |
| 2020 | $4,375 | $218,000 -0.4% |
| 2019 | -- | $218,840 +0% |
| 2018 | -- | $218,770 -1% |
| 2017 | -- | $220,920 +1.3% |
| 2016 | -- | $218,000 -1.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $220,330 -7.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $237,330 +1.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $233,500 -0.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $234,720 +14.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $205,540 -5.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $218,190 |
| 2009 | -- | $218,190 -27.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $299,210 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75563