Welcome to this bright and sunny 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom home with a wood burning fireplace and lots of charm! You walk into an open living and dining room with a fireplace. You enter the kitchen off the dining area that is spacious with lots of elbow room for cooking, ample counter space and tons of cupboards. The kitchen opens up to the fenced in backyard with a privacy fence that is great for grilling and entertaining. This level also has a half bath and a coat closet. The upper level has 3 comfortably sized bedrooms that can accommodate room for other bedroom furniture and even small office setups. This level also occupies the 1 full bathroom and a nice sized linen closet. All Appliances and Central Heat and AC under 2 years old! This home is located just blocks from H Street Corridor, Capitol Hill, Restaurants, Copycat Co, Maketto, Toki Underground, Mozerria, Kitsuen, ect.
Under contract
Price cut: $25K (4/30)
$725,000
1305 F St NE, Washington, DC 20002
3beds
1,418sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1900
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$511/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Nice sized linen closetWood burning fireplaceBright and sunnyCoat closet
- 27 days |
- 1,222 |
- 85 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Debbie Gomes 202-669-0170,
Quasar Property Management And Real Estate LLC
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DCDC2257730
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,418
- Total interior livable area: 1,418 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,418
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Features: Unknown Soil Type
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 1029 0157
- Zoning: RF1
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
- Major remodel year: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Old City #1
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Washington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $511/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $746,180
- Annual tax amount: $3,177
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Bank Portfolio,Cash,Conventional,Other
- Ownership: Other
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Contingent | $725,000$511/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $725,000-3.3%$511/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $750,000$529/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Listing removed | $3,700$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Price change | $3,700-3.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Price change | $3,850-2.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,950+19.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Listing removed | $3,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,364 +1% | $748,750 +1% |
| 2024 | $6,300 +1.7% | $741,130 +1.7% |
| 2023 | $6,193 +10.4% | $728,630 +10.4% |
| 2022 | $5,612 +5.4% | $660,190 +5.4% |
| 2021 | $5,324 +3.7% | $626,300 +3.7% |
| 2020 | $5,136 +10.7% | $604,230 +10.7% |
| 2018 | $4,639 +2.1% | $545,720 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $4,545 +5.6% | $534,710 +5.6% |
| 2016 | $4,303 +10.1% | $506,190 +10.1% |
| 2015 | $3,910 +190.1% | $459,950 +12% |
| 2014 | $1,348 -45.2% | $410,680 +4.6% |
| 2013 | $2,459 +9.4% | $392,470 -0.8% |
| 2012 | $2,248 | $395,600 |
| 2011 | $2,248 +21% | $395,600 -4.1% |
| 2010 | $1,858 +10% | $412,670 -10.3% |
| 2009 | $1,689 +12.4% | $460,210 +10.8% |
| 2007 | $1,502 +5.2% | $415,520 +40.5% |
| 2006 | $1,428 -17.3% | $295,790 -4.3% |
| 2005 | $1,726 +12% | $309,230 +27.7% |
| 2004 | $1,541 +12% | $242,150 +25% |
| 2003 | $1,376 +25% | $193,720 +33.9% |
| 2002 | $1,101 +6.5% | $144,671 +5.1% |
| 2001 | $1,033 | $137,635 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Capitol Hill