Skip main navigation
Sold for $550,000
  • $550,000

    1305 Linden Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    3beds
    1,749sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1926
    -- sqft lot
    $599,200 Zestimate®
    $314/sqft
    $3,534 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $599,200

    $533,000 - $671,000

    $3,534/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,534/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,534/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,879/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,879/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming center entrance Colonial on oversized lot (187 feet deep) and newer landscape throughout. This classic home is well built and quality (inside & out) and ready for move in. The portico covered front porch welcomes you and your guests - hardwood floors, arched doorways, crown molding, insulated windows and plaster walls. Center stairway off foyer separates formal dining room and elegant living room with centered built-in (decorative only) brick fireplace (easily could be converted to gas log type with direct exterior wall exhaust plate). Fireplace wall area includes twin'lighted' and'arched' built-in display shelving. Updated kitchen with maple cabinets, stainless steel appliances, Quartz countertops, glass ceramic backsplash and'bakers' counter/cabinet area too. Enjoy the two bonus rooms: one on each level, perfect for home office/mudroom main level and 2nd floor office/homework or 4th bedroom. Finished basement area includes recreation/family room and good size laundry utility area with storage & exterior entrance to back patio area. Lovely outdoor space with Trex back porch leading to large paver brick patio, oversized 2-1/2 car garage, newer concrete driveway and huge backyard with 2024 new sod and more. New Tear-Off Roofs - House & Garage in 2024. Extra measures taken for exterior drainage around entire home. All windows have been replaced - thermal pane/vinyl clad. Centrally located very close to downtown Park Ridge food & shopping - even walkable to Uptown Park Ridge fun or Edison Park downtown/Edison Park Metra, as well as schools and more.

    Zillow last checked:

    Bought with:

    , markkloss@atproperties.com

    @properties

    Source: @Properties sold,MLS#: 12187398

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,749
    • Total interior livable area: 1,749 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 1201103012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Tudor
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1926

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Park Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/13/2024Sold$550,000+16.3%$314/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2023Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2022Sold$473,000+39.1%$270/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/1999Sold$340,000+20.6%$194/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/1997Sold$282,000+46.9%$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/1996Sold$192,000$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$11,200 +22.4%$41,614
    2022$9,148 +6.3%$41,614 +20.5%
    2021$8,604 +2%$34,523
    2020$8,434 +0.7%$34,523 -10.1%
    2019$8,372 +3.2%$38,402 +20%
    2018$8,109 +0.6%$32,009
    2017$8,063 +0.8%$32,009
    2016$7,998 +4.8%$32,009 +15.7%
    2015$7,629 +1.8%$27,656
    2014$7,494 +5.8%$27,656
    2013$7,081 -4.6%$27,656 -16.7%
    2012$7,424 +3.5%$33,204
    2011$7,173 +0.6%$33,204
    2010$7,129 +11.4%$33,204 -3.1%
    2009$6,399 +8.2%$34,280 -15%
    2008$5,913 +2.2%$40,330
    2007$5,785 -3%$40,330 +7.7%
    2006$5,965 +7.9%$37,430
    2005$5,529 +6.9%$37,430
    2004$5,172 +1.1%$37,430 +27.4%
    2003$5,116 +2.1%$29,386
    2002$5,010 +17.6%$29,386
    2001$4,259 +1.4%$29,386 +24.3%
    2000$4,199 +2.5%$23,636
    1999$4,096 $23,636

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60068