Enjoy easy living in this comfortably updated home in desirable Pearson Farms. Located just minutes from downtown Apex, 1305 Olde Walker Mill has an expansive backyard for family activities and a wooded perimeter for privacy. Relax on the back deck with your mug of coffee before a morning game of tennis, followed by an afternoon at the neighborhood pool with friends. There's space for family and guests, with a flex fourth bedroom/bonus room. The comfortable owner's bath features a soaking tub and a large separate shower. Updated features include luxury vinyl plank flooring and kitchen finishes. Storage is abundant with two floored attic access points, and more in the garage. This isn't just a home, it's your family's entree for enjoying a lifestyle of all things Apex!
Pending
$580,000
1305 Olde Walker Mill Rd, Apex, NC 27502
4beds
2,122sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1997
0.57 Acres Lot
$565,400 Zestimate®
$273/sqft
$49/mo HOA
What's special
- 72 days |
- 263 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Neil Porter 919-414-9791,
Peak City Realty LLC,
Kyle Williams 919-371-6970,
Flex Realty
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10152377
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Dual, Electric, Gas, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,122
- Total interior livable area: 2,122 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,122
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Open
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0732522914
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Subdivision: Pearson Farms
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $49 monthly
Location
- Region: Apex
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $273/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $506,647
- Annual tax amount: $4,443
- Date on market: 3/12/2026
Estimated market value
$565,400
$537,000 - $594,000
$2,487/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Pending sale | $580,000$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $580,000+198.2%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2000 | Sold | $194,500$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,444 +2.3% | $506,647 |
| 2024 | $4,344 +22.6% | $506,647 +57.7% |
| 2023 | $3,543 +6.5% | $321,192 |
| 2022 | $3,327 +4% | $321,192 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $321,192 |
| 2020 | -- | $321,192 +19.6% |
| 2019 | $3,070 | $268,565 |
| 2018 | -- | $268,565 |
| 2017 | $2,692 +1.5% | $268,565 |
| 2016 | $2,653 +3% | $268,565 +5.5% |
| 2015 | $2,577 +3.7% | $254,506 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $254,506 |
| 2013 | -- | $254,506 |
| 2012 | -- | $254,506 |
| 2011 | -- | $254,506 |
| 2010 | -- | $254,506 |
| 2009 | -- | $254,506 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27502