Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1305 W Villa Maria Rd APT A202, Bryan, TX 77801

    1beds
    847sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $77,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,022 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $77,700

    $74,000 - $82,000

    $1,022/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,022/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,022/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $253/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $253/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo located on the second floor in a highly desirable area of Bryan-College Station. This charming unit offers comfort and convenience, featuring a private balcony perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Enjoy the added bonus of a 1-car garage, offering secure parking and additional storage space. Inside, the home is bright and inviting, with a functional layout ideal for students, professionals, or anyone. Situated closed to local hospitals, shopping centers, popular restaurants, and Texas A&M University, this condo offers easy access to everything you need. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or looking for a game-day retreat, this property checks all the boxes. Don’t miss your chance to own a comfortable, conveniently located home in the heart of Aggieland!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yasue Rosenfeld 0703991 469-885-7166,

    Elite4Realty, LLC 469-885-7166

    Bought with:

    Non-Mls Member

    NON MLS

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20937603

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 847 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,308 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 35742

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bryan
    • Subdivision: The Oaks Of Villa Maria Condos

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $253 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
    • Association name: Equity Real Estate
    • Association phone: 979-696-4464

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/16/2025Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20937603 Report a problem
    5/23/2025Pending sale$73,000$86/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20937603 Report a problem
    5/22/2025Listed for sale$73,000$86/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20937603 Report a problem
    5/18/2025Contingent$73,000$86/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20937603 Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listed for sale$73,000$86/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20937603 Report a problem
    1/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2023Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2023Listed for rent$750+7.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2018Listing removed$695$1/sqft
    Source: Equity Real Estate Services Inc. Report a problem
    5/25/2018Listed for rent$695$1/sqft
    Source: Equity Real Estate Services Inc. Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,322 +20%$116,646 +20%
    2024$1,935 +10.3%$97,205 +9.9%
    2023$1,754 +0.3%$88,454 +10.9%
    2022$1,749 -22.7%$79,766 -17.2%
    2021$2,263 $96,326 -1.2%
    2020-- $97,460 +2.4%
    2019$2,282 -0.9%$95,190 +2.6%
    2018$2,303 $92,770 -1.1%
    2017$2,303 +87.7%$93,820 +83.9%
    2016$1,227 $51,024
    2015$1,227 $51,024
    2014$1,227 $51,024 +4.5%
    2011-- $48,850 +3%
    2010-- $47,440 +1%
    2009-- $46,980 0%
    2008-- $46,990 -26.1%
    2007-- $63,600
    2006$1,684 +3.7%--
    2005$1,624 $58,430 -12.7%
    2004-- $66,930 +24.4%
    2003-- $53,800
    2002-- $53,800 -9.1%
    2001-- $59,170 +1145.7%
    2000-- $4,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77801