Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,480/mo

    Fees may apply

    13058 Reindeer Ct, Riverside, CA 92503

    5beds
    1,926sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    All wood flooringKitchen with tiled floorOpen floor planWalk-in closet
    Open Showing May 16, 2025 Saturday afternoon 1:30-2:30PM, just come directly, no appointment needed. Landlord pay for trash, gardener service, sewage charge. CONVENIENT LOCATION, just next to 91/15 freeways, shopping, schools & entertainment. NEXT TO McKinley strip centers and CORONA HILLS MARKETPLACE INCLUDING: Costco, Home Depot, 99 Ranch Super Market, Wal-Mart, McDonald's, Starbucks and more.....all wood flooring, 5 bedrooms, 3 bath, downstairs has 1 bedroom & 1 bath. *Great 2 story home in Winterpark community! Open floor plan, spacious living room, kitchen with tiled floor. Upstairs master bedroom has French doors leading to balcony. Master bath with dual vanity sinks, separate shower and large oval tub, walk-in closet, 2nd full bath has double vanity as well. 2 car garage with laundry area. Private backyard with covered patio. Excellent area of Riverside, nice quiet neighborhood. Close to shopping centers, schools & entertainment. ONLY ACCEPT Rentspree's report & application, No any other application & reports will be accepted. Rent $3480 included trash, gardener service, sewage charge already, prefer long-term lease. Pet deposit $300.
    5 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,926 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Gardener included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage included in rent, Walk In Closet, community park, kids play area
    Details
    • Parcel number: 135431051

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$3,480+2.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listing removed$3,398$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2025Listed for rent$3,398+9.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/18/2022Price change$3,098-3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/11/2022Price change$3,198-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/5/2022Listed for rent$3,200+7.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/30/2021Listed for rent$2,980+29.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/13/2018Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/5/2018Listed for rent$2,300+15.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/6/2014Listing removed$1,999$1/sqft
    Source: IRN REALTY #TR14109868_MRMLS Report a problem
    5/29/2014Listed for rent$1,999$1/sqft
    Source: IRN Realty #TR14109868 Report a problem
    4/30/2014Sold$325,500$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/3/2014Pending sale$325,500$169/sqft
    Source: Harcourts TCG Real Estate #OC13096923 Report a problem
    1/15/2014Price change$325,500-1.3%$169/sqft
    12/5/2013Listed for sale$329,900$171/sqft
    11/6/2013Pending sale$329,900$171/sqft
    10/24/2013Price change$329,900-1.5%$171/sqft
    8/31/2013Price change$334,900+12%$174/sqft
    6/6/2013Pending sale$299,000$155/sqft
    5/24/2013Listed for sale$299,000-34.3%$155/sqft
    5/27/2005Sold$455,000$236/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 92503