Skip main navigation
Sold for $360,000
  • $360,000

    1306 Brixton Rd, Baltimore, MD 21239

    3beds
    1,481sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $360,200 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $2,584 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,200

    $335,000 - $389,000

    $2,584/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,584/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,584/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,255/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,255/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Offer Deadline is Sunday the 15th----Open House Saturday the 14th from 11 -1. Nestled in the charming Glenmont neighborhood, this delightful duplex home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. With 1,481 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this residence features three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, making it an ideal retreat for those seeking both functionality and warmth. Step inside to discover inviting interiors adorned with beautiful wood floors and built-ins that add character and charm. The formal dining room provides an elegant space for gatherings, while the well-appointed kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, including a cooktop, wall oven, and dishwasher, ensuring meal prep is a breeze. The full basement offers ample storage and the potential for additional living space, perfect for a home gym or recreation area. Enjoy the convenience of the third bedroom located on the lower level along with a second full bath. Storage is plentiful with, multiple large closets, huge storage room and a spacious 2 car garage. The manageable lot size of 0.15 acres, providing just the right amount of outdoor space for relaxation or gardening. The traditional ranch-style architecture, complemented by a classic brick exterior, enhances the home's curb appeal. With a garage for added convenience, this home allows you to focus on what truly matters-creating lasting memories in a space that feels just right. Experience the warmth and comfort of this Glenmont gem. https://www.1306brixton.com/unbranded

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cara Fabian 443-415-6329,

    Cummings & Co. Realtors

    Bought with:

    Eric Jacobs, 667296

    Corner House Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2153930MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Lower
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Hookup, Lower Level
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Formal/Separate Dining Room
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,481
    • Total interior livable area: 1,481 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,481

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Storage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Asphalt, Detached, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade
    • Parcel number: 04090908011250
    • Zoning: DR 5.5
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Negotiable
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$360,000+4.3%$243/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2153930 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Contingent$345,000$233/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2153930 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for sale$345,000$233/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2153930 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$345,000$233/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2153930 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listed for sale$345,000+91.7%$233/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2153930 Report a problem
    8/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/18/2021Listed for rent$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/14/2019Sold$180,000+0.1%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2019Listed for sale$179,900+1.4%$121/sqft
    Source: Rock Blue Homes #MDBC436700 Report a problem
    1/1/2015Sold$177,500$120/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #1003078318_100 Report a problem
    9/23/2014Sold$177,500-4%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2014Price change$184,900-2.6%$125/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #BC8388079 Report a problem
    6/27/2014Listed for sale$189,900+22.5%$128/sqft
    9/26/2012Sold$155,000$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,398 +30.5%$225,000 +4.7%
    2024$2,605 +4.9%$214,900 +4.9%
    2023$2,482 +5.2%$204,800 +5.2%
    2022$2,360 +2.7%$194,700 +2.7%
    2021$2,297 +2.8%$189,500 +2.8%
    2020$2,234 +2.9%$184,300 +2.9%
    2019$2,171 +3.2%$179,100 +3.2%
    2018$2,104 +3.3%$173,567 +3.3%
    2017$2,037 -12.4%$168,033 +3.4%
    2016$2,324 $162,500
    2015$2,324 $162,500
    2014$2,324 $162,500 -11.1%
    2013-- $182,700
    2012-- $182,700
    2011-- $182,700 -9.9%
    2010-- $202,750 +10.8%
    2009-- $182,970 +12.1%
    2008-- $163,190 +13.8%
    2007-- $143,410 +8.7%
    2006-- $131,910 +9.6%
    2005-- $120,410 +10.6%
    2004-- $108,910 +2.3%
    2003-- $106,432 +2.4%
    2002-- $103,956 +2.4%
    2001-- $101,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21239