Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $114,900

    1306 Crestview Rd, Albert Lea, MN 56007

    2beds
    1,920sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 1957
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $60/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful hardwood floorsSpacious deckExpansive backyardCozy living spacesQuaint galley kitchen
    Charming 2-bedroom ranch home with Expansive Backyard! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and potential for this delightful 2-bedroom, 1 bathroom ranch style gem. Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors gracing the cozy living spaces, leading to a quaint galley kitchen that makes cooking a joy. The dining area features a patio door that opens to a spacious deck-ideal for entertaining or enjoying your morning coffee while overlooking the large backyard, perfect for gardening or play. The basement offers incredible potential for additional living space, a home office or a cozy den-design it to fit your lifestyle! This home is not just a place to live; it's a canvas for your dreams. Don't miss out on this opportunity to create lasting memories in a home that has it all!
    42 days
    |
    273
    |
    8
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew N Johnson 507-213-0360,

    Leland Realty,

    Heather Allen 507-318-0453

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7046267MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x9
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 63 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x7
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 77 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x7
      Library
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 80 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x8
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 187 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x11
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Basement: Block,Storage Space,Sump Pump,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,920
      • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 960
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 71 x 140
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage Shed
      • Foundation area: 960
      • Parcel number: 342010010
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Age Over 8 Years,Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1957

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $60/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $113,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,662
      • Date on market: 3/31/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 24 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,263/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Pending sale$114,900$60/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7046267 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Listed for sale$114,900+55.5%$60/sqft
        9/29/1997Sold$73,900$38/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,500 +41%$113,600 +12.6%
        2024$1,064 +11.3%$100,900 +10.6%
        2023$956 -3.2%$91,200 +0.6%
        2022$988 +9.3%$90,700 +16.9%
        2021$904 $77,600 -1.5%
        2020$904 +15.3%$78,800
        2019$784 --
        2018$784 +34.2%--
        2016$584 +5.8%--
        2015$552 -11.3%--
        2014$622 -21.7%--
        2012$794 --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $694/mo
        Principal & interest
        $593
        Property taxes
        $101
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 56007

          Getting around

          23 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable