Great newly remodeled starter home in a quiet street, a prime location near the expressway. It's just a few minutes from shopping, hospitals, schools and nightlife. This cozy home boasts 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and 1/2 bathroom. Use as is, as an investment, or add to it in the future. It is up to you! It has ash cabinets, granite countertops, 3 year old plumbing, electrical and A/C systems. New wood siding, driveway and fence. Ceiling fans, smoke detectors, and a 3 year old roof. The gas line has been installed. There is ample space in this generous lot for improvements. It is almost finished so call today to schedule.a showing.
For sale
$145,000
1306 N Moorefield Rd, Mission, TX 78572
2beds
800sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2022
7,501.03 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$181/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy homeGenerous lotCeiling fansGranite countertopsQuiet streetNew wood sidingSmoke detectors
- 1 day |
- 87 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gilberto Gutierrez 956-534-4200,
Homestead Realty
Source: Greater McAllen AOR,MLS#: 504822
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Description: Living Area(s): 1
Living room
- Description: Living Area(s): 12
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, No Conveying Appliances
- Laundry: None
Features
- Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Mini Blinds
Interior area
- Total structure area: 800
- Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Carport, No Garage
Features
- Exterior features: Mature Trees
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,501.03 Square Feet
- Features: Alley, Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: A160004000015400
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame/Wood
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $181/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,078
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $145,000+11.5%$181/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #504822 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $130,000+88.4%$163/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #457830 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2025 | Pending sale | $69,000$86/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #457830 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Price change | $69,000-6.8%$86/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #457830 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $74,000$93/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #457830 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78572