2 Bed / 1 Bath Apartment for Rent
1306 Regan Ave Apt A, High Point, NC $999 a month
affordable 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in a convenient High Point location. Spacious layout
The property comes with a stove and washer-dryer hookups. All utilities are a tenant's responsibility. The pet deposit is $300 per every two pets & the pet rent is
$25 monthly per pet.
Apartment for rent
$999/mo
Fees may apply
1306 Ragan Ave #A, High Pt, NC 27260
2beds
750sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Hookups laundry
What's special
Washer-dryer hookupsSpacious layout
- 13 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Oven, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 750 sqft
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $999+99.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2022 | Listed for rent | $500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 27260