Skip main navigation
Sold for $20,000
  • $20,000

    1306 Swamp Rd SE, Townsend, GA 31331

    0beds
    0baths
    16Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    16 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,214 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,214/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,214/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,214/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $97/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $97/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1306 Swamp Rd SE, Townsend, GA 31331 is a vacant land home. It contains 0 bedroom and 0 bathroom. This home last sold for $20,000 in March 2026. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,214/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 16 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0063A0021

DateEventPrice
    3/9/2026Sold$20,000-61.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2017Listing removed$52,000
    Source: Blue Water Realty, Inc #161544 Report a problem
    8/22/2016Listed for sale$52,000+395.2%
    Source: Blue Water Realty, Inc #161544 Report a problem
    3/15/2013Sold$10,500-53.3%
    Source: Hive MLS #SA103868 Report a problem
    1/17/2013Price change$22,500-9.6%
    Source: Blue Water Realty, Inc #103868 Report a problem
    11/10/2012Listed for sale$24,900
    Source: Blue Water Realty, Inc #103868 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$859 +11.2%$29,280 +11.2%
    2024$772 +16.4%$26,320 +10%
    2023$664 +46.8%$23,920 +47.3%
    2022$452 $16,240
    2021$452 +4.8%$16,240
    2020$432 $16,240
    2019$432 $16,240
    2018$432 $16,240
    2017$432 $16,240
    2016$432 $16,240 -7.3%
    2015$432 -7.4%$17,510 -58.2%
    2014$466 +316.2%$41,854
    2013$112 $41,854
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $16,004
    2008-- $16,004
    2007-- $16,004
    2006-- $16,004
    2005-- $16,004
    2004-- $16,004 +20.9%
    2003-- $13,237
    2002-- $13,237
    2001-- $13,237
    2000-- $13,237

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31331