Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $365,000

    13064 Raritan Dr, Fishers, IN 46038

    3beds
    2,562sqft
    Residential, Townhouse
    Built in 2017
    1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
    $364,200 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $2,494 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,200

    $346,000 - $382,000

    $2,494/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Every upgrade and luxury available was added to this model-like Fishers townhome located close to the amenities you enjoy, including direct access to Nickel Plate Trail. Located at the back of the community, the westerly view of the woods from your kitchen and enlarged balcony connect you to nature. This is the open-concept living you've dreamed of, centered around the gorgeous gourmet kitchen of your dreams with quartz countertops and newer appliances. Light and airy, the living and dining areas adjacent to the kitchen are versatile and await your specific design flow. The primary bedroom is a true owner's retreat with ensuite bath and room for a sitting area. The gleaming primary bath features a large tiled shower, water closet and double vanity at comfort height. Guests will never want to leave the gracious and private 2nd bedroom with large closet and room to relax. Third bedroom could also be a flex space. The main level of the home offers a private, spacious workspace sure to increase your work enjoyment and efficiency. The main level bathroom adjacent to this space makes it a flexible space that could also serve as a fourth bedroom or bonus room The upstairs laundry area is real plus. Spacious two car garage. This home has been beautifully maintained and upgraded including new dishwasher, stove and water softener. The sellers have lived here gently and the home shows like brand new.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Amy Englert 317-523-8887,

    Carpenter, REALTORS®,

    Matt Englert 317-339-3634,

    Carpenter, REALTORS®

    Bought with:

    Olga Mounayar

    F.C. Tucker Company

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22083414MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x10
    Breakfast room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x8
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 306 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18x17
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x10
    Laundry
    • Features: Tile-Ceramic
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 24 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6x4
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 306 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18x17
    Utility room
    • Features: Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 30 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6x5
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, MicroHood, Microwave, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Connections All, Upper Level
    Features
    • Attic Access, Breakfast Bar, High Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Entrance Foyer, Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Wired for Data, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Access Only
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,562
    • Total interior livable area: 2,562 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Guest
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Garage Parking Other(Common Lot, Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener, Keyless Entry)
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Lighting
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 291130039003000006
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Townhouse
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick, Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Full, Concrete Perimeter, Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2017
    Details
    • Builder name: Cal Atlantic(Lennar)

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sep Electric Meter, Sep Gas Meter, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Low Maintenance Lifestyle, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban
    Location
    • Region: Fishers
    • Subdivision: Princeton Woods

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $340 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Insurance, Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal
    • Services included: Association Home Owners, Entrance Common, Insurance, Lawncare, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Snow Removal
    • Association phone: 317-253-1401

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Sold$365,000$142/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22083414 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Pending sale$365,000$142/sqft
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$365,000$142/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,916 +6.4%$334,400 -1.6%
    2024$3,681 +9.6%$340,000 +4.1%
    2023$3,358 +11.4%$326,700 +14.8%
    2022$3,015 +7.6%$284,600 +11.9%
    2021$2,803 +11.3%$254,300 +7.6%
    2020$2,518 +7%$236,300 +9.2%
    2019$2,353 +1101.7%$216,300 +5.2%
    2018$196 +1327.4%$205,600 +364.1%
    2017$14 +7%$44,300 +7283.3%
    2016$13 -0.6%$600
    2014$13 -1.5%$600
    2013$13 -1.7%$600
    2012$13 +6.2%$600
    2011$13 +5%$600
    2010$12 +0.5%$600
    2009$12 $600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46038