453 S Kittredge Street #D, Aurora, CO 80017
Home value
$252,000
$237,000 - $270,000
$1,811/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,811/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,811/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,726/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,726/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Omar Robles Araujo 720-975-7013 omar@raiceshomes.com,
Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC
Fumnanya Camara, 100075061
Camara Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above,No One Below,2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 980
- Total interior livable area: 980 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 980
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Details: Reserved Spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: Outdoor Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 032299762
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1983
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $238 monthly
- Services included: Irrigation, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
- Association name: West Star Management
- Association phone: 720-941-9200
- Second HOA fee: $20 monthly
- Second association name: Americana
- Second association phone: 303-369-0800
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Agent Owner
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2025 | Sold | $260,000-1.9%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Pending sale | $265,000$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Price change | $265,000-7%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $285,000+54.2%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Sold | $184,800-12%$189/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Pending sale | $210,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $210,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Pending sale | $210,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $210,000-23.6%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2023 | Sold | $275,000+428.8%$281/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2018 | Listing removed | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,350+12.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2017 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/1995 | Sold | $52,000$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/1994 | Sold | $52,000$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 +3.1% | $16,081 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,466 +6.7% | $15,772 -19.7% |
| 2023 | $1,373 -3.1% | $19,646 +43.6% |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $13,678 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $14,071 +21.2% |
| 2020 | $1,208 +33.9% | $11,605 |
| 2019 | $902 | $11,605 +36% |
| 2018 | $902 +15% | $8,532 |
| 2017 | $785 | $8,532 +50.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $5,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,660 +63.4% |
| 2014 | $513 +57.4% | $3,463 -20.4% |
| 2013 | $326 | $4,350 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,350 |
| 2011 | $400 +1.1% | $4,350 -11.8% |
| 2010 | $395 -39.9% | $4,930 |
| 2009 | $658 | $4,930 -40% |
| 2008 | -- | $8,215 |
| 2007 | -- | $8,215 -12% |
| 2006 | -- | $9,337 |
| 2005 | -- | $9,337 +13.3% |
| 2002 | $633 +14% | $8,240 +17.2% |
| 2001 | $555 | $7,030 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Centretech