Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $116,500

    130681 FAIRVIEW ROAD, Edgar, WI 54426

    4beds
    1,395sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    1 Acres Lot
    $170,700 Zestimate®
    $84/sqft
    $1,362 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $170,700

    $149,000 - $195,000

    $1,362/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,362/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,362/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $616/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $616/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JULIE JOHNSRUD Phone:715-897-4321,

    SUCCESS REALTY INC

    Bought with:

    Julie Johnsrud

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 22601165MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central WI Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Basement: Unfinished,Stone
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,395
    • Total interior livable area: 1,395 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,395
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: 3 Car, Built-in under Home
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02427052010998
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Slate
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    3/26/2026Sold$116,500+29.4%$84/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22601165 Report a problem
    8/20/2021Sold$90,000+7.1%$65/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22101707 Report a problem
    4/21/2021Listed for sale$84,000+46.1%$60/sqft
    Source: CWMLS #22101707 Report a problem
    12/31/2015Listing removed$57,500$41/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gold Key Realty, Inc. #1406426 Report a problem
    10/8/2014Listed for sale$57,500+44.1%$41/sqft
    7/1/2014Listing removed$39,900$29/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gold Key Realty, Inc. #1305479 Report a problem
    8/14/2013Listed for sale$39,900$29/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,104 +14.2%$87,100
    2023$967 -5.6%$87,100
    2022$1,024 +83.1%$87,100 +111.9%
    2021$559 -12.4%$41,100
    2020$638 +11.2%$41,100
    2019$574 -4.4%$41,100
    2018$601 +6.3%$41,100
    2017$565 -2.1%$41,100
    2016$577 -2.9%$41,100
    2015$594 -3%$41,100
    2014$613 -14.1%$41,100 -10.7%
    2013$714 +2.5%$46,000 +1.3%
    2012$696 -0.6%$45,400 +12.1%
    2011$700 -2%$40,500
    2010$715 +2.7%$40,500
    2009$696 +2.5%$40,500
    2008$679 -3.7%$40,500
    2007$705 +11.8%$40,500
    2006$630 +1.6%$40,500
    2005$620 -3.8%$40,500
    2004$645 +2.5%$40,500 +67.4%
    2003$629 -5%$24,200
    2002$662 +3.6%$24,200
    2000$639 $24,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54426