Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $230,900

    1307 Dryden Rd #2, Ithaca, NY 14850

    2beds
    1,150sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $230,900 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $2,202 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,900

    $199,000 - $266,000

    $2,202/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,202/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,202/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,371/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,371/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WE ARE LEASING FOR THE ACADEMIC 2026/27 YEAR. Luxurious, modern 2-bedroom townhouses, 1 and 1/2 bath, 1,150 sq. ft., quiet and charming. VIRTUAL TOUR in Media Section. Set in a small, private community surrounded by greenery, this well-maintained property offers a peaceful living environment very close to Veterinary School and Cornell University Campus. The building is tucked back from main roads, providing a calm, low-traffic setting, ideal for those seeking privacy and quiet. Landscaped grounds, limited number of residences, and a secluded layout create a tranquil atmosphere while still allowing convenient access to Cornell and Ithaca. Inside, the home features bright, open living spaces, large windows, neutral finishes, and in-unit laundry, making it a comfortable retreat from Campus activity and noise. Features fireplace, ENERGY EFFICIENT radiant floors, AC, dishwasher, built-in microwave, glass-top oven, vaulted ceilings, skylights, private entrance, storage. Large private deck facing forest, manicured lawn and landscaping. Storage for bikes provided. Units are occupied by graduate students or employees of Cornell University. Door-to-door T-CAT bus connection to Cornell Vet School, Cornell Campus, and the Commons. Just 5 minutes to Vet School, and 7 minutes to the center of the Campus. Less than 10 minutes to Ithaca Airport. The property includes a beautiful pond, with nearby jogging/biking/skiing trail, a part of an extensive system of Finger Lakes Trails. Ideal for dog walking. Most pets are allowed.