The 263 +/- tract located on Bayou Des Arc has proven itself over the years to be good on ducks, deer, and turkeys. There is a middle road that very roughly breaks this piece in half: the North half is a reservoir that has always held water and provides a stable place to waterfowl hunt. There is a 40 +/- acre tract just up the road from the 263 that provides deer and turkey hunting opportunities as it sits. There is also an established food plot within the timber and is surrounded by fields making it a potent deer hunting spot. The sellers will split up this package and this 40 would make a great lodge site to package with the 263 bayou property. The primary lodge is 2,502 ft2 heated and cooled space including 4 bedrooms with 2.5 baths. The living and dining area is massive providing room to spread and enjoy entertaining your family and guests. Across the attached breezeway is a 24'x40' shop. The two mobiles sit on a seperate lot, but directly join the primary lodge site. The mobiles provide a combined total of 2,840 ft2 of heated and cooled space with 6 beds and 3 full baths, combined. All lodges are easily accessed off Jones Island Road and have city sewer and public water.
Active
Price cut: $26K (3/18)
$2,314,526
1307 Jones Island Rd, Searcy, AR 72143
10beds
5,342sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2016
369 Acres Lot
$2,165,700 Zestimate®
$433/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Surrounded by fieldsAttached breezeway
- 97 days |
- 156 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kevin A Keen 870-215-1185,
Arkansas Land Company 501-604-4565
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26004797
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 10
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Den/Family Room, Office/Study
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Gas Range, Surface Range, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-in Shower, Sheet Rock, All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Vinyl, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Factory Built
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,342
- Total interior livable area: 5,342 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Shop
Lot
- Size: 369 Acres
- Features: Level, Rural Property, River/Lake Area
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Barndominium
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab, Permanent
- Roof: Composition,Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $433/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,218
- Date on market: 2/6/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Gravel
- Body type: Single Wide,Double Wide
Estimated market value
$2,165,700
$2.06M - $2.27M
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $2,314,526-1.1%$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $2,340,526-17.7%$438/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,843,486$532/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72143