Skip main navigation
Sold for $350,000
  • $350,000

    1307 Ormer Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    4beds
    1,785sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    -- sqft lot
    $367,900 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $2,552 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $367,900

    $346,000 - $394,000

    $2,552/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,552/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,552/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,076/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,076/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated home with many recent upgrades. Most windows are new, the home is freshly painted, the stainless appliances in the kitchen include a new side by side refrigerator and a beverage fridge...great for kids drinks or as a wine/beer fridge. The baths have been updated and many of the fans, lights fixtures and switches are new as well. The HUGE family room makes a wonderful gathering place and the deck outside is great for grilling. A separate living room enhances the versatile floor plan and allows for room for everyone! The shed has fabulous potential as a workshop, storage area, kids' play area and more and the yard is fully fenced. The central gas heat and central air conditioning and gas hot water heater add to the comfort of this terrific home. Detailed list of updates can be found in the home. Check it out! 2025-04-28

    Zillow last checked:

    Bought with:

    Virginia Beach - Lynnhaven Office

    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Towne Realty Solds,MLS#: 10572833

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,785
    • Total interior livable area: 1,785 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 0134020000700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chesapeake

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2025Sold$350,000$196/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/7/2025Contingent$350,000$196/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10572833 Report a problem
    3/10/2025Listed for sale$350,000$196/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10572833 Report a problem
    2/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/6/2014Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/6/2014Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,292 +24.2%$325,900 +24.2%
    2024$2,651 +10.9%$262,500 +10.9%
    2023$2,391 +6.6%$236,700 +10.8%
    2022$2,243 +9.7%$213,600 +9.7%
    2021$2,045 $194,800 +0.4%
    2020-- $194,000 +1.1%
    2019$2,014 +5.2%$191,800 +2.7%
    2018$1,915 $186,700 +2.4%
    2017$1,915 $182,400
    2016$1,915 +33.3%$182,400
    2015$1,436 $182,400
    2014$1,436 -25%$182,400
    2013$1,915 -2.9%$182,400 -2.9%
    2012$1,972 -2.6%$187,800 -2.6%
    2011$2,024 $192,800
    2010$2,024 -5.1%$192,800 -5.1%
    2009$2,133 $203,100
    2008$2,133 +8%$203,100 +9%
    2007$1,975 +3.9%$186,300 +8.8%
    2006$1,901 +30.9%$171,300 +50.9%
    2004$1,453 +5.6%$113,500 +5.6%
    2003$1,376 +4.3%$107,500 +4.3%
    2002$1,320 +13%$103,100 +13%
    2001$1,167 $91,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Indian River