MODERN UPDATES MEET TIMELESS CHARM IN CASTLE HILLS! Surrounded by mature oak trees and attractive landscaping, this inviting three-bedroom, two-bath home combines comfort, style, and convenience. Inside, you’ll find a bright open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent improvements include several newly installed Low-E vinyl windows that enhance energy efficiency and natural light throughout the home. The spacious kitchen features a large center island that flows seamlessly into the main living areas, while durable vinyl flooring adds a modern touch throughout. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining outdoors on the patio overlooking the private backyard. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and the popular Oak Hills Community Pool. Contact agent to schedule your showing today!
Active
$269,000
1307 Plantation Rd, Victoria, TX 77904
3beds
1,647sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1971
8,999.5 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$163/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Inviting three-bedroom two-bath homePrivate backyardDurable vinyl flooringSpacious kitchenLarge center islandAttractive landscapingBright open-concept layout
- 8 hours |
- 43 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bert L Jones 361-573-0444,
RE/MAX Land & Homes
Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 613256
Originating MLS: Victoria Area Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, 1 Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Other, Split Bedrooms, See Remarks, Tile Counters, Tub Shower, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Solid Surface Counters
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Attic: Other,See Remarks
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Other, See Remarks, Stone
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,647 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio, Private Yard
- Pool features: Community, Other, See Remarks
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 8,999.5 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 42305
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonry
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Trash Collection Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Other, See Remarks, Community Pool
- Subdivision: Castle Hill North I
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Victoria
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $163/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $261,550
- Annual tax amount: $3,803
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 1 day
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,000+7.6%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2023 | Pending sale | $249,900$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2023 | Contingent | $249,900$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $249,900$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2023 | Pending sale | $249,900$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $249,900+67.7%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2021 | Price change | $1,800-10%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2016 | Pending sale | $149,000$90/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker The Ron Brown Company #223015 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2016 | Listed for sale | $149,000$90/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,803 -6.5% | $261,550 +0.2% |
| 2024 | $4,066 -0.4% | $261,000 +20.8% |
| 2023 | $4,082 -9.5% | $216,030 +7.2% |
| 2022 | $4,509 +2.8% | $201,440 +10.1% |
| 2021 | $4,387 +3.2% | $182,970 +5.8% |
| 2020 | $4,250 -0.2% | $173,010 0% |
| 2019 | $4,259 +13.6% | $173,070 +8.3% |
| 2018 | $3,750 | $159,860 -1.3% |
| 2017 | $3,750 +7.8% | $162,010 +6.4% |
| 2016 | $3,479 +35.2% | $152,310 +0.9% |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $151,020 +7.3% |
| 2014 | $2,573 | $140,710 +4.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $135,140 +22.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $110,470 -2.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $112,850 -1.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $114,380 +3.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $110,510 +2.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $108,050 -8.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $118,000 +8.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $108,780 +11.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $97,920 +3.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $94,220 +7.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $87,410 |
| 2002 | -- | $87,410 +0.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $87,290 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,659/mo
Principal & interest
$1323
Property taxes
$336
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77904