Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $260,900

    1307 Roosevelt Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

    3beds
    1,446sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    1.13 Acres Lot
    $260,900 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $1,982 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,900

    $237,000 - $284,000

    $1,982/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,982/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,982/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,744/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,744/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well-maintained, 3-bedroom ranch-style home situated on 1.13 acres overlooking a beautiful wooded lot. Enjoy privacy, one-level living all in a convenient location just minutes away from I-79 and I-279. Home is filled with unique features including decorative wooden accent beams, beautiful hardwood floors, original built-ins, and the rustic charm of the interior doors. The brick, wood-burning fireplace in the living room is perfect for cozy winter nights. And, a screened-in sun room complete with a ceiling fan is perfect for summer days. Home also includes a relaxing front porch, back patio, dining room, attached garage, new roof, 1,446 SF of living area, and lots of room for storage and to expand.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: 0
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,446 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.13 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0513P00044000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Pool: 0
    • School Transportation: 1
    • Water: Public
    • Sewage: Public
    • Style: Ranch or 1 Level
    • Insulation: Unknown
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Construction: Brick, Frame
    • Floors: Hard Wood, Wall to Wall
    • Heat Type 2: Hot Water
    • Baths Full Locations: Main
    • Heat Type: Gas
    • Inclusions: Window Treatments, Gas Stove, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Microwave Oven, Window A/C
    • Public Transportation: 0
    • Basement: 0
    • Cooling: Window A/C
    • Parking Description: Attached Garage
    • Architecture: Cottage
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract
    • County Or Parish: Allegheny-North

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/13/2018Sold$155,000-8.3%$107/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1358986 Report a problem
    10/21/2018Pending sale$169,000$117/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS PITTSBURGH EAST #1358986 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Price change$169,000-5.6%$117/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Pittsburgh East #1358986 Report a problem
    9/14/2018Listed for sale$179,000$124/sqft
    3/31/2018Listing removed$179,000$124/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Pittsburgh East #1320799 Report a problem
    3/5/2018Price change$179,000-2%$124/sqft
    Source: Pittsburgh East #1320799 Report a problem
    2/3/2018Listed for sale$182,700+33.4%$126/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS PITTSBURGH EAST #1320799 Report a problem
    11/26/2014Sold$137,000+5.4%$95/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1027134 Report a problem
    9/11/2014Listed for sale$130,000$90/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1027134 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,519 +9%$112,000
    2024$3,229 +509.5%$112,000
    2023$530 $112,000
    2022$530 $112,000
    2021-- $112,000
    2020$519 -2%$112,000
    2019$530 -32.6%$112,000
    2018$786 -72.7%$112,000
    2017$2,877 +443.1%$112,000
    2016$530 -81.6%$112,000
    2015$2,877 +854.7%$112,000
    2014$301 $112,000 -2.6%
    2013-- $115,000 +25.3%
    2012-- $91,800
    2011-- $91,800
    2010-- $91,800
    2009-- $91,800
    2008-- $91,800
    2007-- $91,800
    2006-- $91,800
    2005-- $91,800
    2004-- $91,800 -14%
    2003-- $106,800
    2002-- $106,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15237