Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $190,000

    1307 Shields Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511

    4beds
    2,096sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1935
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $193,600 Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $1,904 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $193,600

    $165,000 - $228,000

    $1,904/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,310/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,310/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 4-bedroom two-story home in the desirable Boardman School District! With over 2,000 sq. ft., this home features an updated kitchen, beautiful hardwood floors, and plenty of room to spread out. All four bedrooms are located upstairs with a full bath, plus a convenient half bath on the main floor. Close to schools, shopping, and parks — this home offers space, character, and an ideal location. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    James J Marzo 330-629-8888 dan@go30.com,

    NextHome GO30 Realty

    Bought with:

    Angela N Javorsky, 2025001451

    CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5176112MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Youngstown Columbiana Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,096
    • Total interior livable area: 2,096 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,096

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 290870081.000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1935

DateEventPrice
    2/19/2026Sold$190,000+1.1%$91/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5176112 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Pending sale$187,900$90/sqft
    Source: NextHome #5176112 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Contingent$187,900$90/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5176112 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for sale$187,900+29.6%$90/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5176112 Report a problem
    3/26/2021Sold$145,000$69/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4251630 Report a problem
    2/1/2021Contingent$145,000$69/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4251630 Report a problem
    1/25/2021Listed for sale$145,000+108.6%$69/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4251630 Report a problem
    9/16/2014Sold$69,500-8.4%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2014Listed for sale$75,900-5%$36/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #3635441 Report a problem
    3/12/2014Listing removed$79,900$38/sqft
    Source: Mayo & Associates Realtors #3467705 Report a problem
    2/28/2014Price change$79,900-2%$38/sqft
    2/17/2014Price change$81,500-4.1%$39/sqft
    1/9/2014Listed for sale$85,000$41/sqft
    Source: Mayo & Associates Inc., Realtors #3467705 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,316 +1.4%$45,900
    2023$2,284 +27.6%$45,900 +67.2%
    2022$1,791 -0.1%$27,460
    2021$1,792 -0.5%$27,460
    2020$1,801 +2.4%$27,460 +13%
    2019$1,758 +0.7%$24,310
    2018$1,745 +13.3%$24,310
    2017$1,540 -17.9%$24,310 -17.1%
    2016$1,876 +2%$29,330
    2015$1,838 -3%$29,330
    2014$1,895 +48.3%$29,330
    2013$1,278 +0.9%$29,330
    2012$1,266 +5.9%$29,330
    2011$1,196 +5.3%$29,330 -5.4%
    2010$1,136 -25.3%$31,010
    2009$1,522 +4%$31,010
    2008$1,463 +0.3%$31,010
    2007$1,459 -0.2%$31,010
    2006$1,461 +0.1%$31,010 +5.3%
    2005$1,460 -42%$29,440
    2003$2,516 +7.3%--
    2002$2,343 --
    2001$2,343 +1%--
    2000$2,320 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44511