Location, Location, Location! Fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 2,163 sq ft of living space in the heart of Yuma. This move-in ready property features a stunning farmhouse-style kitchen with stainless steel appliances, tile flooring throughout, and modern finishes. Spacious layout with great natural light. The fully landscaped backyard includes a sparkling pool, perfect for summer entertaining. Conveniently located near the hospital, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities.
U/c - take back ups
$489,000
1307 W Ridgeview Dr, Yuma, AZ 85364
3beds
2,163sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$476,900 Zestimate®
$226/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sparkling poolModern finishesStunning farmhouse-style kitchenFully landscaped backyardTile flooring throughoutStainless steel appliances
- 92 days |
- 284 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sivia M Plough 928-315-5061,
Realty One Group Gateway
Source: YARMLS,MLS#: 20260710
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: French/Garden Doors, Ceiling Fan(s), Tile Flooring
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate Shower
Dining room
- Features: Sliding Glass Door(s), Chandelier, Tile Flooring
Kitchen
- Features: Step Saver, ISLAND
Living room
- Features: Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Tile Flooring, Ceiling Fans, Blinds
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Reverse Osmosis, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
Features
- Step Saver, Kitchen Island, Solid-Surface Countertops, Pantry
- Flooring: Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,163
- Total interior livable area: 2,163 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Gate,Front Yard,Back Yard,Sides,Brick
Lot
- Features: Easy Care, Auto Sprinklers/Bubblers, Lawn, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 66448018
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- 41 or Older
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
- Utilities for property: Propane/Own
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Yuma
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $226/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $366,534
- Annual tax amount: $2,703
- Date on market: 2/11/2026
Estimated market value
$476,900
$453,000 - $501,000
$2,558/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Contingent | $489,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $489,000-1.2%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listing removed | $494,900$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $494,900-1%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,900+56.2%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2022 | Sold | $320,000-8.6%$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2022 | Price change | $350,000-4.1%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $365,000$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 +1.7% | $36,653 +6.2% |
| 2024 | $2,657 +3.3% | $34,525 +62.6% |
| 2023 | $2,571 +8.9% | $21,238 +5% |
| 2022 | $2,361 +9.5% | $20,227 +5% |
| 2021 | $2,157 +1.8% | $19,264 +5% |
| 2020 | $2,118 +5.2% | $18,346 +5% |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $17,473 +5% |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $16,640 |
| 2017 | $2,013 +7% | $16,640 +10.2% |
| 2016 | $1,882 +13.1% | $15,094 +5% |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $14,374 +5% |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $13,690 +13.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $12,045 -36.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $18,853 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $2,055 -0.8% | -- |
| 2007 | $2,072 | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Del Valle Terrace