Skip main navigation
Sold for $169,000
  • $169,000

    13071 E Thirteen Mile Rd, Warren, MI 48088

    3beds
    1,016sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $171,900 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,593 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $171,900

    $162,000 - $182,000

    $1,593/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,593/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,593/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,143/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,143/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step into this refreshed brick bungalow, ideally situated on a generous corner lot that offers both curb appeal and versatile outdoor space. With fresh paint and new carpet throughout, this move-in-ready home invites you to settle in and start living from day one. Inside, the sunlit family room welcomes you with warmth and charm, thanks to large windows that bathe the space in natural light. The adjoining kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with durable tile flooring and a clean, modern aesthetic. Downstairs, the basement is clean, dry, and ready for your imagination. With solid construction and generous square footage, it offers ample storage and endless potential. Create a home gym, workshop, art studio, or simply enjoy the convenience of a well-organized space for seasonal items and hobbies. A two-car detached garage offers secure parking and additional storage, while the expansive concrete driveway ensures plenty of room for guests or multi-vehicle households. The corner lot adds privacy and flexibility, with potential for landscaping, gardening, or outdoor entertaining. Located just minutes from local parks, shopping centers, restaurants, and expressway access, this home offers local convenience. Whether you're commuting, exploring the neighborhood, or enjoying nearby amenities, everything you need is close at hand. With its fresh updates and classic charm, this brick bungalow is more than just move-in-ready, it’s ready to become your next chapter.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicholas McCombs 248-520-1293,

    Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    Bought with:

    Billy Miller, 6501378111

    Quest Realty LLC

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20251049071MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 11 X 8
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 104
    • Dimensions: 13 X 8
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 63
    • Dimensions: 9 X 7
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    Family room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 60
    • Dimensions: 6 X 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 X 11
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 60
    • Dimensions: 6 X 10
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,016 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,016

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 85 x 133
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1302454045
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Basement, Brick Mortar
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/5/2026Sold$169,000-3.4%$166/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251049071 Report a problem
    12/15/2025Pending sale$175,000$172/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251049071 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Price change$175,000-5.4%$172/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251049071 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listed for sale$185,000+86.9%$182/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251049071 Report a problem
    8/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/15/2023Listed for rent$1,495+1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Real Estate One Report a problem
    8/30/2021Listed for rent$1,475+47.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #2210071262 Report a problem
    8/16/2014Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: MAX BROOCK, REALTORS-BIRMINGHAM #214073692 Report a problem
    8/9/2014Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Max Broock, REALTORS-Bhm #214073692 Report a problem
    8/8/2014Listing removed$99,000$97/sqft
    Source: Max Broock, REALTORS-Bhm #214057177 Report a problem
    7/8/2014Price change$99,000-5.6%$97/sqft
    6/13/2014Listed for sale$104,900+50.1%$103/sqft
    3/23/2014Listing removed$69,900$69/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #213111122 Report a problem
    1/14/2014Listed for sale$69,900+249.5%$69/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #213111122 Report a problem
    10/9/2013Sold$20,000-66.6%$20/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/29/2013Price change$59,900-14.3%$59/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #213072831 Report a problem
    8/23/2013Price change$69,900-12.5%$69/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #213072831 Report a problem
    8/10/2013Price change$79,900+33.4%$79/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #213072831 Report a problem
    6/12/2013Price change$59,900-4.8%$59/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #213027082 Report a problem
    5/9/2013Price change$62,900-3.1%$62/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #213027082 Report a problem
    4/30/2013Price change$64,900-7.2%$64/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #213027082 Report a problem
    3/26/2013Listed for sale$69,900+1.3%$69/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #213027082 Report a problem
    2/21/2013Listing removed$69,000$68/sqft
    Source: ELEGANT HOMES REALTY #212117037 Report a problem
    11/21/2012Listed for sale$69,000+126.2%$68/sqft
    Source: ELEGANT HOMES REALTY #212117037 Report a problem
    9/26/2012Sold$30,500-12.6%$30/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31116250 Report a problem
    4/21/2011Listed for sale$34,900-65.1%$34/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Associates #211033057 Report a problem
    6/4/2007Sold$100,000-35.5%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/2006Sold$155,000+72.2%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2000Sold$90,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,355 +6.1%$83,640 +2.1%
    2024$4,104 +5.1%$81,880 +16%
    2023$3,904 +2.5%$70,570 +18.8%
    2022$3,807 +0.8%$59,380 +6.5%
    2021$3,777 $55,780 +0.9%
    2020$3,777 +6.6%$55,270 +2.1%
    2019$3,542 +44.5%$54,110 +23.9%
    2018$2,452 $43,680 +1.7%
    2017-- $42,960
    2016-- $42,960 +7.1%
    2015$4,235 $40,120 +25.4%
    2013$4,235 $32,000
    2010-- --
    2009-- $45,880 -9.3%
    2008-- $50,580 -3%
    2007-- $52,170 +2.1%
    2006-- $51,110 +2.4%
    2005-- $49,890 +2.9%
    2004-- $48,480 -1.8%
    2001$2,555 +40%$49,360 +35%
    2000$1,825 $36,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48088