Skip main navigation
Sold for $920,000
  • $920,000

    13071 Utopia Loop, Bradenton, FL 34211

    5beds
    3,931sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    9,984 Square Feet Lot
    $909,200 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $6,514 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $909,200

    $864,000 - $955,000

    $6,514/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,196/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,196/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience care-free living in this exceptional 5-bedroom +den and a loft, 5-bathroom home with a 3-car garage and spectacular salt-water heated pool. Meticulously maintained and enhanced with premium upgrades, it strikes the perfect balance of elegance, daily practicality, and peace-of-mind features you'll appreciate every day. Curb appeal captivates from the moment you arrive with stone-accented entry, wide driveway, no front neighbors, and serene lake views. Just steps away lies a lush green space featuring a community lake, dog park, and playground — ideal for families and pets. Step inside to soaring 10-foot tray ceilings, a coffered dining room ceiling, raised-panel wainscoting framing the foyer and dining areas, elegant crown molding, and upgraded baseboards that exude timeless craftsmanship. Kitchen with beautiful quartz countertops, custom upgraded cabinetry, designer fixtures, generous butler's pantry and a walk-in pantry. The main level offers 4 of the 5 bedrooms plus a flex room/office. The luxurious primary suite features an oversized walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bath with dual vanities, a deep soaking tub, and a stunning walk-in shower. Upstairs, a versatile loft awaits — perfect for a media room, play area, gym, or creative retreat — paired with a private ensuite 5th bedroom for your guests. The fully fenced backyard is an entertainer's dream: a custom-designed, automated salt-water heated pool and spa with app-controlled lighting, pumps, and water features. Savor al fresco dining in the charming outdoor gazebo, enjoy the added convenience of a pool bath and dedicated fenced dog run. Low-maintenance luxury extends throughout: rock landscaping, drip irrigation, enhanced drainage, and full low-voltage landscape lighting for evening ambiance and security. Recent smart upgrades include a 2022 roof with high-wind-resistant shingles and superior underlayment, spray-foam attic insulation, whole-house generator interlock, plantation shutters, and comprehensive home technology: Ring wired video doorbell, Ring spotlight cameras (garage/driveway, backyard, and pool), plus high-speed Starlink residential internet with Gen 3 router, living room has ceiling-mounted 7.1 channel surround speakers ready for watching movies at home. Every detail has been thoughtfully considered in this move-in-ready masterpiece — offering superior value and refinement beyond most new construction. Nestled in the desirable gated Serenity Creek community (no CDD fees, very low HOA), you're perfectly positioned near top-rated A schools, fine dining, shopping, quick interstate access, downtown Sarasota, St. Petersburg, Tampa, and Southwest Florida's world-class beaches.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Nikki Smith 941-773-1519,

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY 941-907-1033

    Bought with:

    Justin Vitalo, 3597914

    EXP REALTY LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4683441MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 294 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x11
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x11
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x14
    Den
    • Features: No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x12
    Dining room
    • Features: No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x12
    Great room
    • Features: No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 380 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20x19
    Kitchen
    • Features: Storage Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x10
    Loft
    • Features: No Closet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 285 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19x15
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Blinds, Low Emissivity Windows, Window Treatments, Hurricane Shutters, Hurricane Shutters/Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,924
    • Total interior livable area: 3,931 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Dimensions: 20x35
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Awning(s), Dog Run, Irrigation System, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Auto Cleaner, Child Safety Fence, Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Alarm, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Heated
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 9,984 sqft
    • Features: In County, Sidewalk
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 568408259
    • Zoning: PD-R
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete, Stone, Stucco
    • Foundation: Block, Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Completed
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018
    Details
    • Builder model: Ashwood modified
    • Builder name: Meritage Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community, Security Fencing/Lighting/Alarms, Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Gated Community - No Guard, Playground, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Bradenton
    • Subdivision: SERENITY CREEK REP OF TR N

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $180 monthly
    • Amenities included: Gated, Park, Playground
    • Services included: Manager, Private Road
    • Association name: Gulf Coast Community Management/ Bill Ashby
    • Association phone: 941-870-5600
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Assumable,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$920,000-3.1%$234/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4683441 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Pending sale$949,000$241/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4683441 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$949,000+85.7%$241/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4683441 Report a problem
    6/28/2018Sold$511,000$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $499,294 +3%
    2023-- $484,751 +3%
    2022-- $470,632 +13.2%
    2021-- $415,759 +1.4%
    2020-- $410,019 -4%
    2019-- $427,035 +754.1%
    2018$1,115 0%$50,000
    2017$1,115 $50,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34211