Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $151,500

    13075 Nys Rte #9N, Jay, NY 12941

    3beds
    1,424sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $151,500 Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $1,613 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $151,500

    $112,000 - $192,000

    $1,613/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,613/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,613/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $837/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $837/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Older 3 bedroom, 1 bath home, downstairs consists if large living room, kitchen, full bath. Upstairs consists of 3 bedrooms, large hallway. Located close to Lake Placid for recreation, close to Plattsburgh for shopping, medical. Needs TLC

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Other
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,424 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 152800271121000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200 Amps

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jay

    Other

    Other facts
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Water/Sewer/Gas: Septic, Water Available
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch
    • Heating: Oil/Hot Water
    • Garage/Carport: No Garage
    • Basement/Foundation: Full, No Inside Entry
    • Electric: 200 Amps
    • Interior Features/Windows: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Smoke Detector
    • Views: Residential
    • Style: Old Style
    • # Stories: Two
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Exterior: Wood Siding

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2020Sold$35,000+0.3%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2020Pending sale$34,900$25/sqft
    Source: Country Road Realty #164895 Report a problem
    2/14/2020Price change$34,900-12.5%$25/sqft
    Source: Country Road Realty #164895 Report a problem
    1/7/2020Price change$39,900-11.1%$28/sqft
    Source: Country Road Realty #164895 Report a problem
    12/13/2019Price change$44,900-10%$32/sqft
    Source: Country Road Realty #164895 Report a problem
    10/14/2019Price change$49,900-9.1%$35/sqft
    Source: Country Road Realty #164895 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Price change$54,900-8.3%$39/sqft
    Source: Country Road Realty #164895 Report a problem
    5/21/2019Price change$59,900-7.7%$42/sqft
    Source: Country Road Realty #164895 Report a problem
    4/5/2019Price change$64,900-7.2%$46/sqft
    Source: Country Road Realty #164895 Report a problem
    1/28/2019Price change$69,900-12.5%$49/sqft
    Source: Engel & Volkers Lake Placid #164664 Report a problem
    1/14/2019Listed for sale$79,900-53.7%$56/sqft
    Source: Engel & Volkers Lake Placid Real Estate #164664 Report a problem
    5/5/2017Sold$172,685+187.8%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2002Sold$60,000$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $164,200 +26.9%
    2023-- $129,400 +12.2%
    2022-- $115,300 +18%
    2021-- $97,700
    2020-- $97,700
    2019-- $97,700
    2018-- $97,700
    2017$4,069 $97,700
    2016-- $97,700
    2015-- $97,700
    2014-- $97,700
    2013-- $97,700
    2012-- $97,700 -2%
    2011-- $99,700
    2010-- $99,700
    2009-- $99,700 +0.6%
    2008-- $99,100 +7.2%
    2007-- $92,420 +8%
    2006-- $85,540 +19.8%
    2005-- $71,410 +8.1%
    2004-- $66,030 +10%
    2003-- $60,020
    2002-- $60,020
    2001-- $60,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12941