1308 Morning Ridge Trl, Aubrey, TX 76227
Home value
$322,300
$306,000 - $338,000
$2,147/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,147/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,147/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$250/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$250/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Amber Broadway 0618409 480-462-5392,
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC 480-462-5392
MaryAnn Williams, 0737937
Coldwell Banker APEX, REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 20
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,684 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, None
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Pool features: None, Community
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 8,363 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: R747910
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Pool, Trails/Paths
Location
- Region: Aubrey
- Subdivision: Arrow Brooke Ph 4a
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 quarterly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: Ccmc
- Association phone: 480-921-7500
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21195309 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $328,000$195/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21195309 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Contingent | $328,000$195/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21195309 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $328,000-2.7%$195/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21195309 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $337,000+3.7%$200/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21195309 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Listing removed | $325,000$193/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20886809 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Price change | $325,000-0.9%$193/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20886809 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Price change | $328,000-2.1%$195/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20886809 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Price change | $335,000-0.7%$199/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20886809 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Price change | $337,500-2.2%$200/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20886809 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Price change | $345,000-1.4%$205/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20886809 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Price change | $350,000-1.4%$208/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20886809 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Price change | $355,000-1.4%$211/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20886809 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $360,000-1.5%$214/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20886809 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Price change | $365,563-0.9%$217/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20886809 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Price change | $368,747-1.9%$219/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20886809 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $375,905-3.4%$223/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20886809 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Price change | $389,000-2.8%$231/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20886809 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $400,000+2.8%$238/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20886809 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20312943 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2023 | Contingent | $389,000$231/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20312943 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $389,000$231/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20312943 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,756 -9.4% | $372,000 -4% |
| 2024 | $7,453 -18.7% | $387,446 -5.6% |
| 2023 | $9,173 +15.3% | $410,295 +28.4% |
| 2022 | $7,958 +23.1% | $319,587 +26.5% |
| 2021 | $6,467 +0.7% | $252,610 +2.2% |
| 2020 | $6,421 +778.6% | $247,188 +473.4% |
| 2019 | $731 | $43,108 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 76227