Skip main navigation
Sold for $299,000
  • $299,000

    1309 Old Union Rd, Dunlap, TN 37327

    4beds
    2,088sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2023
    8.1 Acres Lot
    $298,900 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $1,846/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,846/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large islandWalk-in pantryOpen-concept floor planStainless steel appliancesThree additional bedroomsOversized laundry roomSliding barn door
    Welcome to this beautiful 2023 farmhouse-style home situated on over 8 acres of land. Offering 2,088 square feet of living space, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home features an open-concept floor plan designed for both comfort and functionality. The spacious primary suite includes a sliding barn door leading into the luxurious primary bath, complete with a large soaking tub. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a large island, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry. With three additional bedrooms with another full bath And half bath. There is plenty of room for family and guests. The oversized laundry room is equipped with a utility sink, folding island, and providing exceptional convenience and organization. Enjoy peaceful country living with modern amenities, all on a beautiful 8+ acre property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pam Roberson 423-645-0365,

    Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    Bought with:

    Jessica Garrett, 338187

    Mighty Oaks Realty LLC

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1536140

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Exhaust Fan, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub/shower Combo, Separate Dining Room, Plumbed, Connected Shared Bathroom
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,088
    • Total interior livable area: 2,088 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel, Unpaved
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Side Porch
    • Exterior features: None
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Valley
    Lot
    • Size: 8.1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 270 x 590 x 327 x 572 x 647
    • Features: Many Trees, Rolling Slope, Sloped, Steep Slope, Rural
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 034 019.13
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Modular
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Block, Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Permanent
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: None
    • Subdivision: None
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Dunlap

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $143/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $51,700
    • Annual tax amount: $237
    • Date on market: 6/4/2026
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan,Relocation Property
    • Inclusions: Utility storage shed
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/24/2026Sold$299,000$143/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1536140 Report a problem
    8/12/2026Contingent$299,000$143/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1536140 Report a problem
    6/22/2026Price change$299,000-8%$143/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1536140 Report a problem
    6/4/2026Listed for sale$325,000+377.9%$156/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1536140 Report a problem
    1/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1340372 Report a problem
    8/17/2021Price change$68,000-8.7%$33/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1340372 Report a problem
    7/28/2021Listed for sale$74,500+186.5%$36/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1340372 Report a problem
    12/1/2005Sold$26,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$237 $12,925
    2024$237 $12,925
    2023$237 -7.2%$12,925 +23.4%
    2022$256 $10,475
    2021$256 $10,475
    2020$256 $10,475
    2019$256 $10,475
    2018$256 -0.1%$10,475 +15.7%
    2017$256 +0.8%$9,050 -8.4%
    2016$254 +0.1%$9,875
    2015$254 $9,875
    2014$254 $9,875
    2013-- $9,875
    2011$211 +4.8%$9,875
    2010$201 -14.5%$9,875 -14.5%
    2009$236 $11,550
    2008$236 +9.3%$11,550 +14.1%
    2007$216 $10,125
    2006$216 $10,125
    2005$216 -21.4%$10,125
    2004$274 +26.2%$10,125 +23.9%
    2003$217 $8,175 +0.1%
    2001-- $8,164 -75%
    2000-- $32,657
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37327

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Sequatchie Elementary
    • Middle: Sequatchie Middle
    • High: Sequatchie High

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $298,900
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $298,900