Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $749,000

    1309 Ridgecrest Loop SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

    4beds
    4,107sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1931
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $718,200 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nestled in one of Albuquerque's premier neighborhoods, this stunning 95-year-old residence masterfully combines historic charm with modern comfort. Thoughtful upgrades, including refrigerated air, newer windows, and solar, complement the home's original character, creating a rare blend of timeless craftsmanship and modern living.Enjoy inviting views that enhance the warmth and character of the property, adding to its overall appeal and livability.Offering exceptional flexibility for homeowners and investors alike, the property features a fully updated casita and a finished basement. These spaces provide strong potential for rental income, guest quarters, multigenerational living, or additional workspace.
    19 hours
    |
    197
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebekah Elizabeth Pierce 505-435-1464,

    Coldwell Banker Legacy 505-828-1000

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1103605MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Refrigerated
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Bookcases, Cedar Closet(s), Home Office, Multiple Living Areas, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Vinyl
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Custom, Glass Doors, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,107
      • Total interior livable area: 4,107 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Open, Patio
      • Exterior features: Courtyard, Privacy Wall, Landscaping, Private Entrance
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Garden, Landscaped, Planned Unit Development, Views
      Details
      • Additional structures: Residence, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 101705625027220410
      • Zoning description: R-1D*

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Stucco
      • Foundation: Permanent
      • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1931

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: Solar
      • Water conservation: Rain Water Collection

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Common Grounds/Area
      • Subdivision: Parkland Hills Addition
      Location
      • Region: Albuquerque

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $182/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $320,925
      • Annual tax amount: $8,371
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $718,200

        $682,000 - $754,000

        $2,018/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$749,000$182/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1103605 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,013 -2.8%$106,965 +3%
        2024$4,128 +1.9%$103,849 +3%
        2023$4,052 +3.7%$100,825 +3%
        2022$3,908 +3.7%$97,888 +3%
        2021$3,770 +1.9%$95,038 +3%
        2020$3,700 $92,270 +3%
        2019-- $89,582 -11.5%
        2018$3,251 -17.6%$101,190 +2.7%
        2017$3,943 +21.6%$98,559 +19.9%
        2016$3,243 -96.1%$82,225
        2015$82,225 +2417.3%$82,225 -0.8%
        2014$3,266 $82,925
        2013$3,266 $82,925 -0.8%
        2012-- $83,591 +1.3%
        2011-- $82,515 +3%
        2010-- $80,111 +3%
        2009-- $77,779 +3%
        2008-- $75,513 +3%
        2007-- $73,314 +3%
        2006-- $71,179 +3%
        2005-- $69,106 +3%
        2004-- $67,093
        2003-- $67,093
        2002-- $67,093
        2001-- $67,093 +2%
        2000-- $65,760

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: SE Heights

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Some Transit
          68 / 100
          Bikeable