Skip main navigation
Active
  • $150,000

    1309 W Dundee Rd, Palatine, IL 60074

    --beds
    --baths
    0.39Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Build your dream home on this beautiful wooded .39 acre lot across from a Forest Preserve. Great location near interstates, shopping and More! Lot Consists of 5 pins, includes 1309, 1313 & 1317 W Dundee Rd. Zoned R1 Single Family Residential. Min square footage requirement 1300. Utilities and Storm Sewer near by. .39 acres
    94 days
    |
    61
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Teresa Stultz (630)205-5568,

    Premier Living Properties

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12571461MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 147
      Lot
      • Size: 0.39 Acres
      • Dimensions: 147X127X125X127
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 02091060070000,02091060060000,02090600080000,02090600090000
      • Parcel number: 02091060100000
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Nearby, Natural Gas Nearby

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Palatine

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $15,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,853
      • Date on market: 2/18/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,327/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/18/2026Listed for sale$150,000-6.3%
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12571461 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Listing removed$160,000
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12288736 Report a problem
        9/4/2025Price change$160,000-5.9%
        1/19/2025Price change$170,000-2.9%
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11971476 Report a problem
        6/25/2024Price change$175,000-12.5%
        1/31/2024Listed for sale$199,900+419.2%
        1/9/2006Sold$38,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$465 +3.4%$1,570
        2022$450 -11.8%$1,570
        2021$510 +1.5%$1,570
        2020$502 +11.6%$1,570
        2019$450 -0.6%$1,570 +7.7%
        2018$453 +1.9%$1,458
        2017$445 +7.5%$1,458
        2016$413 0%$1,458 +8.3%
        2015$414 +1.2%$1,346
        2014$409 +2.6%$1,346
        2013$398 $1,346

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 60074

        Getting around

        5 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        44 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable