Skip main navigation
For sale
$495,000
3beds
1,682sqft

20636 E Oxford Place, Aurora, CO 80013

3beds
1,682sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1992
6,098 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$294 price/sqft
$50/mo HOA

What's special

Welcome to this incredible value in Southeast Aurora! Priced under $500k, this move-in ready home offers an amazing opportunity to own a spacious, well-maintained property with major system updates already completed. Conveniently located near Buckley Space Force Base and Eaglecrest High School, this home combines comfort, functionality, and affordability in one ...

12 days
|
1,015
|
45
|
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7554455MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Nicole Ryan 303-802-0205 nicole.ryan@orchard.com,

Orchard Brokerage LLC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: In Unit
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Basement: Finished
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,682
  • Total interior livable area: 1,682 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,394
  • Finished area below ground: 288

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage - Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
  • Exterior features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Full
Lot
  • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
  • Residential vegetation: Grassed
Details
  • Parcel number: 032862246
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Wood Siding
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Year built: 1992

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Internet Access (Wired), Phone Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Spring Creek Meadows
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $150 quarterly
  • HOA name: Spring Creek Meadows HOA
  • HOA phone: 303-369-0800
Location
  • Region: Aurora

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $294/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $491,400
  • Annual tax amount: $3,533
  • Date on market: 5/8/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Exclusions: Personal Property
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026Listed for sale$495,000-13.1%$294/sqft
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #7554455 Report a problem
5/31/2022Sold$569,500+282.2%$339/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
3/3/1999Sold$149,000$89/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,557 +12.5%$30,713 -9.9%
2024$3,160 +29.1%$34,076 -10.6%
2023$2,447 -4.1%$38,127 +50.2%
2022$2,552 $25,382 -2.8%
2021-- $26,112 +7.4%
2020$2,354 +8.3%$24,311
2019$2,174 $24,311 +16.9%
2018$2,174 +1.7%$20,794
2017$2,138 $20,794 +17%
2016-- $17,767
2015-- $17,767 +23.6%
2014$1,863 +12.3%$14,376 +0.3%
2013$1,659 $14,330
2012-- $14,330
2011$1,565 +2%$14,330 -1.2%
2010$1,534 -10.4%$14,510
2009$1,712 $14,510 -10.1%
2008-- $16,143
2007-- $16,143 -1.7%
2006-- $16,430
2005-- $16,430 +2.7%
2002$1,523 +12.8%$16,000 +19.5%
2001$1,350 $13,390

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,756/mo
Principal & interest
$2491
Property taxes
$215
HOA Fees
$50
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $493,700

    $469,000 - $518,000

    $2,783/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Spring Creek