Skip main navigation
Sold for $365,000
  • $365,000

    3501 S Kittredge Street #B, Aurora, CO 80013

    3beds
    1,644sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1975
    1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
    $364,600 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $2,496 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,600

    $343,000 - $386,000

    $2,496/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,596/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,596/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step inside this charming Aurora home and discover a character-filled dining room with a beautiful brick fireplace setting a warm and inviting tone right from the start. The dining area flows naturally into the living space and kitchen, keeping the main floor connected and easy to enjoy. Upstairs, the primary bedroom offers a private ensuite bath and a walk-in closet, with an additional bedroom providing welcome flexibility. The finished basement/bonus room feels like a bedroom suite (non-conforming), adds great extra living/flex space, while the large unfinished area leaves room for adding an additional bathroom. The large laundry room is super functional and the WASHER & DRYER ARE INCLUDED! Outside, the fully fenced yard features a small patio and turfed area, with direct access to a detached two-car garage. This is a very functional large yard/patio/BBQ/garden/pet area! The Aurora area has a solid dining lineup just minutes away. Athenian Restaurant is a beloved neighborhood gem for authentic Greek cuisine, and Jus Grill is a local go-to from breakfast through dinner. Activate Aurora brings high-energy interactive fun for a great night out, and the Southlands outdoor shopping center puts dining, retail, and entertainment within easy reach. Click the Virtual Tour link to view the 3D walkthrough. Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buyers of this home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hunter Deegan 303-667-5918 hunterdeegan@comcast.net,

    Orchard Brokerage LLC

    Bought with:

    Jose Bonilla, 100030853

    PAK Home Realty

    Elizabeth Lopez, 100092901

    PAK Home Realty

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7330792MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Features: Primary Suite
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Description: Non-Conforming Bedroom (Closet Needs To Be Framed) Rough-In Area For En-Suite Bath
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 171 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 x 19
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 21 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7 x 3
    Bathroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Primary Suite
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 45 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5 x 9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 x 10
    Laundry
    • Description: Large Laundry Area...Washer & Dryer Included!
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 304 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 19
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 135 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 9
    Utility room
    • Description: This Area Has Room For The Bathroom Installation.
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Quartz Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
    • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Finished,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,644
    • Total interior livable area: 1,644 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,084
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Ground
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Dog Run, Garden, Private Yard
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 031639646

• Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110V, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Aurora
    • Subdivision: Mission Viejo

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $475 monthly
    • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
    • Association name: WestWind Management
    • Association phone: 303-369-1800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Individual
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$365,000+1.4%$222/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #7330792 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$360,000$219/sqft
    4/10/2026Listed for sale$360,000+28.6%$219/sqft
    7/25/2024Sold$280,000$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2024Pending sale$280,000$170/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #1610363 Report a problem
    6/30/2024Listed for sale$280,000$170/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,033 +13.4%$22,050 +11%
    2024$911 +13.1%$19,872 -16.5%
    2023$805 -0.6%$23,786 +31.6%
    2022$810 $18,070 -2.8%
    2021-- $18,590 -3.1%
    2020$864 +63.8%$19,184
    2019$528 --
    2018$528 +1.4%$14,314
    2017$520 $14,314 +11.4%
    2016-- $12,847
    2015-- $12,847 +82.1%
    2014-- $7,053 -2%
    2013$294 $7,200
    2012-- $7,200
    2011$711 +2.7%$7,200 -21.4%
    2010$692 +62.6%$9,160
    2009$426 $9,160 -17.7%
    2008-- $11,136
    2007-- $11,136 -2.9%
    2006-- $11,471
    2005-- $11,471 +3.2%
    2002$820 +15.4%$11,120 +21.7%
    2001$710 $9,140

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mission Viejo