Renovated duplex in a great location in Madison with new hardy board siding, roof, decking, insulation and gutters (2024). Great looking. This duplex is part of a quad. The left side is for sale. 1309 A on the first floor. 1309B on the second floor. There is a really large front yard and parking in the rear. The interior is in good condition. The upstairs unit has brand new flooring, kitchen, appliances and renovated bathroom with a new double vanity. There is a nice view from the front of the units. The upstairs unit has deck with room for a barbecue and one can see really pretty trees in the distance. There are two newer water heaters, laundry hookups in each unit and a new stove and refrigerator upstairs. LVP flooring on the bottom unit and brand new LVP flooring upstairs. Central heating and air recently serviced. Everything works. The bottom unit is occupied. The upstairs unit was recently vacated and completely renovated. Top unit can be shown. **OPEN HOUSE Sat April 25 1 to 4pm to see both units upstairs and downstairs.
Active
$294,000
1309A Pierce Rd, Madison, TN 37115
4beds
2baths
1,412sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 1984
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New hardy board sidingTwo newer water heatersReally large front yardParking in the rear
- 24 days |
- 833 |
- 49 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Robyn Morshead 615-668-0169,
WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Andrews Group 615-383-3142
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3180344
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Individual, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,412
- Total interior livable area: 1,412 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,412
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Open
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 9,650 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 193
Details
- Parcel number: 04301018500
- Zoning: Rs7.5
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,931
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Inclusions: Appliances
- Total actual rent: 910
- Tenant pays: Electricity, Water
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $294,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listing removed | $294,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $294,000-1.7%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000-3.2%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Listing removed | $309,000$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $309,000$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Listing removed | $309,000$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $309,000$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37115