Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    131-05 40th Rd, Flushing, NY 11354

    1beds
    752sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,441 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,441/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience refined living at Grand One at Sky View Parc in this rare north-facing 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence with sweeping, unobstructed city views. The apartment is completely sound proofed so without neighbors in view or noise from neighbors or outdoors, there is a true sense of privacy and enjoyable peace. A gracious entry foyer leads into a sun-filled living and dining area, where floor-to-ceiling, double-exposure windows frame expansive views of the Manhattan and Queens skyline, Citi Field, and surrounding parks. Step out onto your private balcony to enjoy fresh air and quiet moments above the city. The bedroom offers generous space with a walk-in closet, while the bathroom features clean, modern finishes. Throughout the home, you'll find oak flooring, premium Bosch appliances, and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Residents have access to a full suite of amenities, including 24-hour doorman and concierge service, a fitness center, pool, spa, tennis and basketball courts, and a landscaped rooftop garden with private reservations for picnic and BBQ areas. Parking is available for an additional fee. With direct access to Skyview Center Mall and easy connections to the 7 train and LIRR, everything you need is close by. Comfort, convenience, and incredible views come together in this standout apartment. Text for an appointment! Electricity is separate No smoking No pets

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Sauna, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 752 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Barbecue, Basketball Court, Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Event space, Heating system: Forced Air, Security, Tennis Court(s), Walk In Closet
    • Pool features: Pool
    • Spa features: Sauna
    Details
    • Parcel number: 050667505

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Flushing

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,350

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listing removed$3,350$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2026Listed for rent$3,350+24.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3376691 Report a problem
    2/16/2022Listed for sale$829,000-27.9%$1,102/sqft
    8/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
    7/24/2021Listed for rent$2,700+12.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #3332582 Report a problem
    10/5/2020Listing removed$2,400$3/sqft
    Source: Acer Realty Inc #3233937 Report a problem
    8/9/2020Price change$2,400-11.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Acer Realty Inc #3233937 Report a problem
    7/18/2020Listed for rent$2,700+3.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Acer Realty Inc #3233937 Report a problem
    6/13/2020Listing removed$2,600$3/sqft
    Source: Winzone Realty Inc Report a problem
    6/7/2020Listed for rent$2,600$3/sqft
    Source: Winzone Realty Inc Report a problem
    8/31/2018Listing removed$2,600$3/sqft
    Source: Acer Realty Inc Report a problem
    7/30/2018Price change$2,600-23.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Acer Realty Inc Report a problem
    6/2/2018Listed for rent$3,400$5/sqft
    Source: SunAmerica Realty Group Report a problem
    4/30/2018Listing removed$1,150,000$1,529/sqft
    Source: Acer Realty Inc #3024139 Report a problem
    4/26/2018Listed for sale$1,150,000+67.7%$1,529/sqft
    Source: Acer Realty Inc #3024139 Report a problem
    6/12/2017Sold$685,888$912/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- --
    2023-- --
    2022-- --
    2021-- --
    2020-- --
    2019-- --
    2018-- --
    2017-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Flushing