Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $258,100

    131 Boulder Ridge Pl, Painesville, OH 44077

    3beds
    2baths
    1,712sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $258,100 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $1,924 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $258,100

    $237,000 - $279,000

    $1,924/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,924/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,924/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,707/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,707/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1712 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 131 Boulder Ridge Pl, Painesville, OH 44077.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,712 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11A022D000180

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Painesville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/28/2007Sold$158,000-4.2%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2007Listing removed$165,000$96/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/3/2007Listed for sale$165,000$96/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,901 +9.9%$68,050 +28.5%
    2023$2,640 +1.5%$52,940
    2022$2,600 -0.4%$52,940
    2021$2,610 +4.6%$52,940 +15%
    2020$2,496 -0.7%$46,040
    2019$2,515 +10%$46,040 +9.3%
    2018$2,287 $42,130
    2017$2,287 +13.8%$42,130
    2016$2,010 +5.2%$42,130
    2015$1,911 -1.6%$42,130
    2014$1,942 +2.3%$42,130
    2013$1,898 +5.4%$42,130
    2012$1,801 +0%$42,130 -3.2%
    2011$1,800 +0.2%$43,510
    2010$1,796 -15.9%$43,510 0%
    2009$2,135 -4.7%$43,512 -12%
    2008$2,239 +2.2%$49,449
    2007$2,191 -50.9%$49,449
    2006$4,461 +6.1%$49,449 +7.1%
    2005$4,204 -0.2%$46,176
    2004$4,211 +6.4%$46,176
    2003$3,959 +15.7%$46,176 +17.3%
    2002$3,422 -0.3%$39,372
    2001$3,431 +1.2%$39,372
    2000$3,390 +16.5%$39,372 +16.8%
    1999$2,909 $33,695

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44077