131 Boyce Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
Home value
$699,900
$658,000 - $742,000
$3,583/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,583/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,583/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,950/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,950/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Chrystie Tillery chrystie.tillery@compass.com,
COMPASS
Jane Cross
Ivester Jackson Christie's
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Included: Other
- Laundry: In Hall, Inside, Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,836
- Total interior livable area: 2,836 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,836
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Lawn Maintenance, Other - See Remarks
- Fencing: Fenced,Back Yard,Partial,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.10 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, End Unit, Level, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 18927211
- Zoning: UR-2(CD)
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Partial, Fiber Cement, Stone Veneer, Vinyl
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Details
- Builder name: Simonini Custom Home Builders
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Gated, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Charlotte
- Subdivision: Charndon Village
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $792 quarterly
- Association name: Charndon Village Homeowners Association
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Sold | $700,000-6%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Pending sale | $745,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Price change | $745,000-2%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $760,000-1.2%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $769,000+2.5%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Listing removed | $750,000$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Price change | $750,000-1.3%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $760,000-1.9%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2025 | Price change | $775,000-4.3%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $810,000-1.8%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Listing removed | $825,000$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Price change | $825,000-2.8%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Price change | $849,000-1.8%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Price change | $865,000-1.1%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2025 | Price change | $875,000-2.7%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $899,000+84.2%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2015 | Sold | $488,000$172/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $640,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $640,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $640,000 +34.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $476,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $476,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $476,000 |
| 2019 | $4,627 -9% | $476,000 +23.5% |
| 2018 | $5,085 +1.5% | $385,500 |
| 2017 | $5,010 | $385,500 +34.2% |
| 2016 | $5,010 | $287,200 +474.4% |
| 2015 | $5,010 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $67,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $67,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $67,500 +25% |
| 2010 | -- | $54,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $54,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Stonehaven