Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: Foundation Brokerage Group
    $694,900

    131 Bush Hill Road, Pelham, NH 03076

    3beds
    3,133sqft
    : 
    Ranch
    Built in 1960
    1.18 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wonderful opportunity to own this unique and spacious home with room to add your personal touches and updates. The large Farmer's Porch welcomes you into a lovely foyer with ceramic tile flooring, pellet stove and gorgeous stone accent wall. The open-concept kitchen/dining area has hardwood floors, recessed lights, kitchen island, built-in hutch and sliders out to spacious patio with IN GROUND pool and hot tub. Large, level backyard with western exposure to enjoy long summer days and amazing sunsets. Primary suite offers private 3/4 bath, 2 large closets, cathedral ceiling, mini-split heating/cooling, convenient laundry area and sliders out to patio/pool area, 2 additional bedrooms have ample closet space. Huge 2nd level Family Room has a cathedral ceiling with fans, mini-split heating/cooling, built-in cabinet, 2 decks and access to media room, office and playroom. Solar panels aid in utility cost. Huge 3 bay garage with 240 amp hook-up for car battery charging and extra storage in 28' x 14' outbuilding for all your auto/ATV/snowmobile storage needs. Home does need some updates and will be sold "as-is" but it is full of potential and offers the savvy buyer an opportunity to build equity while making it your own oasis.
    11 days
    |
    1,632
    |
    90
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dianne Raymond Paquette,

    Foundation Brokerage Group 800-983-1945

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5086340MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Oil, Pellet Stove, Baseboard, Hot Water, Mini Split
      Cooling
      • Mini Split
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: Concrete,Full,Interior Stairs,Storage Space,Interior Entry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,133
      • Total interior livable area: 3,133 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,133
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Paved, Auto Open, Driveway, Garage, Off Street, Parking Spaces 6+, RV Access/Parking, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Attached
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr, Laundry Access w/No Steps, 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Porch
      • Exterior features: Building, Poultry Coop
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 113
      Lot
      • Size: 1.18 Acres
      • Features: Country Setting, Open Lot, Near Snowmobile Trails
      Details
      • Parcel number: PLHMM193B1462
      • Zoning description: residental

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Ranch
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete, Other, Concrete Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, 220 Plug, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Cable at Site

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Pelham

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $222/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $466,800
      • Annual tax amount: $8,915
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$694,900$222/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5086340 Report a problem
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$694,900+58.5%$222/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5086340 Report a problem
        12/16/2016Sold$438,500+2.3%$140/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4606104 Report a problem
        10/31/2016Pending sale$428,500$137/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Nashua #4606104 Report a problem
        10/31/2016Listed for sale$428,500$137/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Nashua #4606104 Report a problem
        10/31/2016Pending sale$428,500$137/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Nashua #4606104 Report a problem
        10/26/2016Listed for sale$428,500+31.8%$137/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty/NH #4606104 Report a problem
        7/8/2014Sold$325,000$104/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,561 +0.8%$466,800
        2023$8,491 +4.4%$466,800
        2022$8,132 +9.2%$466,800
        2021$7,450 -4.9%$466,800 +20.3%
        2020$7,836 +4%$387,900 -0.2%
        2019$7,537 +4.7%$388,500 +15.8%
        2018$7,198 +0.1%$335,400
        2017$7,194 +2.4%$335,400
        2016$7,027 +12.3%$335,400 +24.6%
        2015$6,259 +1.7%$269,100
        2014$6,154 $269,100
        2013$6,154 $269,100
        2011-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,248/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3374
        Property taxes
        $874
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03076

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable