Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: John L. Scott Snohomish
    Bought with: KG Realty
    $385,000

    131 Casassa Road, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    1beds
    576sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    2.28 Acres Lot
    $364,700 Zestimate®
    $668/sqft
    $1,418 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,700

    $346,000 - $383,000

    $1,418/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,418/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,418/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,334/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,334/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cle Elum Cabin with ALL utilities in place, plus creek & canal, on 2+ acres! Everything is permitted - well & 2 bed septic recently installed. This 1984 cabin is nearly brand new. Exposed beams, natural light & rustic charm welcomes you into this lovely cabin! Lower level has everything you need, kitchen, living room, dining area + bar nook & bathroom. 50-amp avl in kitchen wall. Upstairs has a comfy carpeted bedroom with extra spaces for reading nook, home office, etc. Large loft off the bedroom (not included in sqft) is a great space for storage, extra living space, or remove it to really open things up! Mini split provides cool AC and energy efficient heat. Or let the logs pop & crackle in your wood burning stove. Yes please. Large deck overlooking ravine with babbling seasonal creek and views of the canal. Extra storage area under cabin. Watch the stars and tell stories by the fire pit. Explore the undulations of the property and add to the trails already roughed in. Driveway continues down ravine for access to well head and potential area for shop. Lots of extra parking up by the road (please park here for tours), with walking path. Best of both worlds - far enough from town for peace & privacy, yet close enough to enjoy shops, restaurants, outdoor recreation, & Suncadia within 10-20 minutes! Just 90 minutes to Seattle. Potential Airbnb (buyer to verify), strong rental potential. Year round access. Perfect for a weekend retreat or full time living. Don’t miss this place!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joey Duwe,

    John L. Scott Snohomish

    Bought with:

    Katherine Grindon, 26674

    KG Realty

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2486460MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Heat Pump, Stove/Free Standing, Wood
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Refrigerator(s), Water Heater Location: Kitchen Cabinet
    Features
    • Dining Room, Loft
    • Flooring: Vinyl Plank, Carpet
    • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 576
    • Total interior livable area: 576 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, RV Parking
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Loft, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    • Waterfront features: Canal Front, Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 2.28 Acres
    • Features: Secluded, Deck, RV Parking
    Details
    • Parcel number: 834736
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 2 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 48 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$385,000$668/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2486460 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Pending sale$385,000$668/sqft
    4/8/2026Price change$385,000-3.5%$668/sqft
    3/16/2026Price change$399,000-6.1%$693/sqft
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$425,000$738/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$844 +13.7%$136,590 +6.3%
    2023$743 -1.5%$128,490 +17.3%
    2022$754 +9.1%$109,570 +11.3%
    2021$691 +30.7%$98,430 +72.2%
    2019$529 +7.7%$57,150
    2018$491 $57,150
    2017$491 $57,150
    2016$491 $57,150
    2015$491 -0.1%$57,150 -8.5%
    2013$491 $62,450 +1.8%
    2010-- $61,350
    2009-- $61,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98922