Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $300,000

    131 Cedarcroft Rd, Kennett Square, PA 19348

    3beds
    --sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1991
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Detached one-car garageTwo storage shedsSpacious doublewide mobile homeFull kitchenWelcoming front porchThree bedroomsSeparate family room
    A rare opportunity to own over seven-tenths of an acre in the sought-after Kennett Consolidated School District. This spacious doublewide mobile home offers flexible living. Move right in and enjoy it as your primary residence, or take advantage of the generous lot and build the home you've always envisioned. Inside, you'll find three bedrooms, two full baths, a living room, a separate family room, a full kitchen, and convenient in-home laundry. Step out onto the welcoming front porch or relax on the back deck with peaceful pond views. The home sits on a slab and pier foundation, providing a solid base, and a new roof installed in 2013 remains under warranty for added peace of mind. A new hot water heater is being installed as well. The home could use a little TLC, interior paint and updated flooring. Outside, the property features a detached one-car garage and two storage sheds — plenty of room for vehicles, tools, and recreational equipment. With over 0.70 acres, there's space to spread out and make it your own. Location is everything: just minutes from the boutique shops, restaurants, and vibrant energy of downtown Kennett Square, and a short drive to the world-renowned Longwood Gardens. All of this within the Kennett Consolidated School District. Live in the mobile home now or remove it and break ground on your dream home.
    7 days
    |
    1,433
    |
    103
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robin T Jones 484-576-7909,

    RE/MAX Excellence - Kennett Square 6103471100

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2125432MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Detached, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 5
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.71 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 6203 0028.0200

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1991

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $105,280
      • Annual tax amount: $4,617
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Fridge, Freezer, front Porch And Back Deck Furniture, 1 Car Garage, 2 Sheds, All As Is With No Monetary Value

DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$300,000
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2125432 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,465 +1.7%$105,280
        2024$4,390 +4.3%$105,280
        2023$4,210 +1.3%$105,280
        2022$4,157 +2%$105,280
        2021$4,077 +362.7%$105,280
        2020$881 -77.3%$105,280
        2019$3,887 +7.2%$105,280
        2018$3,627 +9899.1%$105,280
        2017$36 -91.3%$105,280
        2016$417 $105,280
        2015$417 $105,280
        2014$417 $105,280
        2013-- $105,280
        2012-- $105,280
        2011-- $105,280
        2010-- $105,280
        2009-- $105,280
        2008-- $105,280
        2007-- $105,280
        2006-- $105,280
        2005-- $105,280
        2004-- $105,280
        2003-- $105,280
        2000-- $105,280

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 19348

        Getting around

        17 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        18 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable