Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,275/mo

    Fees may apply

    131 Freesia Dr, Springfield, GA 31329

    4beds
    1,930sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Electric
    In unit laundry
    2 Parking spaces parking
    Electric, heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Bright and welcoming entrywayCozy family roomStainless steel appliancesBar seatingFully sodded yardGranite countertopsCentrally located laundry room
    Step inside to a bright and welcoming entryway that flows into a flexible room perfect for dining, or a home office, or just some extra living space. Continue down the hall to a cozy family room that seamlessly connects to the kitchen, where stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and bar seating make everyday living easy. All 4 bedrooms are upstairs and thoughtfully arranged around a shared loft and a centrally located laundry room. Outside, unwind in a spacious backyard overlooking a tranquil pond ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The fully sodded yard, irrigation, and landscaping add the finishing touches. Owner is a Licensed Agent in the State of Georgia
    18 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Pantry, Upper Level Primary
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,930 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Traditional, Attached, Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Electric Water Heater, Garage Door Opener, Heating: Electric, Laundry Room, Pantry, Roof Type: Asphalt, Upper Level Primary
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0344D041

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2024

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Listed for rent$2,275-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA354496 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for rent$2,300+2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2026Price change$2,250-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2026Price change$2,300+4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for rent$2,200-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2026Listing removed$2,285$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listed for rent$2,285$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/19/2024Sold$299,485-0.1%$155/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA307837 Report a problem
    8/20/2024Pending sale$299,900$155/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #307837 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Price change$299,900-7.7%$155/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #307837 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Price change$324,900-5.8%$168/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #307837 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Price change$344,900+0.4%$179/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #307837 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Price change$343,588-0.3%$178/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #307837 Report a problem
    5/7/2024Price change$344,678+0.6%$179/sqft
    Source: Mungo Homes, Inc Report a problem
    3/21/2024Listed for sale$342,678$178/sqft
    Source: Mungo Homes, Inc Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 31329